KV Kortrijk vs KVC Westerlo — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 2 Feb··Matchday 24·KVC Westerlo won
- 5Corners6
- 4Cards6
- 9Shots15
- 3Shots on target7
- 11Fouls10
- 30Throw-ins16
- 3Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks5
- 4Saves2
- 16Tackles24
- 16Interceptions3
- 8Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | KVC Westerlo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.99 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 6 |
| 11 | Fouls | 10 |
| 9 | Total shots | 15 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 16 | Tackles | 24 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 327 | Passes | 403 |
| 1 | Red cards | 1 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 241 | Accurate passes | 293 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 10 | Touches in penalty area | 26 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 76 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 16 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 61 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 21% |
| 28 | Clearances | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| -0.48 | Goals prevented | 0.06 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.0 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | KVC Westerlo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.64 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 6 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 180 | Passes | 226 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 136 | Accurate passes | 171 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 17 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | KVC Westerlo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.70 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 15 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 147 | Passes | 177 |
| 1 | Red cards | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 105 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 11 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
KV Kortrijk5-3-2
Bench
Shot map
KV Kortrijk9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.18 xG
KVC Westerlo14 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 1.92 xG
KV Kortrijk6 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.63 xG
KVC Westerlo5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.30 xG
KV Kortrijk3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.55 xG
KVC Westerlo9 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.62 xG
- KV Kortrijk
- KVC Westerlo
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KV Kortrijk15 rated
KVC Westerlo14 rated
Player statistics
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Kévin DuverneDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 33/44 | 4/5 | 3 | ||||
| 31Marko IlićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 12/21 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 8Nayel MehssatouDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/35 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Abdoulaye SissakoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 30/34 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||||
| Marco IlaimaharitraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 38/42 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Bram LagaeDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 26/42 | 1 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||
| 19Brecht DejaegereDefender | 82′ | 6.6 | 16/19 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Abdelkahar KadriMidfielder | 82′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.13 | 27/34 | 1 | 4/12 | |||||
| Karim DermaneMidfielder | 81′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 17/25 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||
| Nacho FerriForward | 68′ | 7.1 | 6/9 | 1 | 4/11 | |||||||
| 20Gilles DewaeleDefender | 58′ | 6.3 | 9/14 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Koen KostonsForward | 32′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 7/11 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Karol CzubakForward | 22′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.52 | 2/3 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 68Thierry AmbroseForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 1/5 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Dion De NeveMidfielder | 8′ | 6.0 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 5James NdjeungoueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas PirardGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mark MampasiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Massimo BrunoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mouhamed GueyeMidfielder | — | — |
KVC Westerlo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan BosForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 20/29 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | |||
| Tuur RommensDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 27/43 | 1 | 11/17 | 3 | ||||||
| Luka VuškovićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 54/62 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||
| 34Doğucan HaspolatMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 38/51 | 4 | 5/8 | 3 | ||||
| 99Andreas JungdalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 13/31 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Bryan ReynoldsDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 32/41 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| 13Isa SakamotoMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 17/21 | 2 | 4/14 | 1 | |||
| Alfie DevineMidfielder | 86′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/31 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Islam SlimaniForward | 76′ | 6.8 | 11/17 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Emin BayramDefender | 63′ | 6.3 | 42/49 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Griffin YowMidfielder | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.44 | 6/10 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | |||
| Allahyar SayyadmaneshForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.10 | 11/13 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| Matija FriganForward | 14′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.66 | 2/7 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| 39Thomas Van den KeybusMidfielder | 12′ | 7.1 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Roman NeustädterDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Josimar AlcócerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Koen Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathias FixellesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raf SmekensMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Serhiy SydorchukMidfielder | — | — |