KRC Genk vs RC Sporting Charleroi — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 23 Nov··Matchday 15·KRC Genk won
- 5Corners2
- 1Cards3
- 18Shots13
- 7Shots on target6
- 6Fouls10
- 17Throw-ins22
- 2Offsides1
- 9Goal kicks9
- 5Saves4
- 12Tackles20
- 7Interceptions6
- 11Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| KRC Genk | Statistic | RC Sporting Charleroi |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.18 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 10 |
| 18 | Total shots | 13 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 12 | Tackles | 20 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 454 | Accurate passes | 277 |
| 520 | Passes | 347 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 48 | Clearances | 42 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.53 | Goals prevented | 0.16 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| KRC Genk | Statistic | RC Sporting Charleroi |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.55 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 16 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 255 | Accurate passes | 147 |
| 288 | Passes | 181 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 25 | Clearances | 17 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| KRC Genk | Statistic | RC Sporting Charleroi |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 2.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 7 | Tackles | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 199 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| 232 | Passes | 166 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 8% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 23 | Clearances | 25 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
KRC Genk4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
KRC Genk18 shots · 7 on target · 3 goals · 2.20 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi13 shots · 6 on target · 0 goals · 1.14 xG
KRC Genk5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.21 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi8 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.55 xG
KRC Genk13 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 1.99 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi5 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.59 xG
- KRC Genk
- RC Sporting Charleroi
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KRC Genk15 rated
RC Sporting Charleroi16 rated
Player statistics
KRC Genk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Hendrik Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 23/27 | 5 | ||||||||
| 8Bryan HeynenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 62/71 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | |||
| Zakaria El OuahdiDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 36/36 | 2 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| 18Joris KayembeDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.04 | 42/49 | 2 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||
| Mujaid SadickDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 68/70 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Matte SmetsDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 71/74 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Jarne SteuckersForward | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 46/58 | 3 | 1/4 | ||||
| Tolu ArokodareForward | 85′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.59 | 8/9 | 4/7 | |||||
| Christopher BaahForward | 85′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.09 | 31/40 | 2 | 4/10 | |||||
| 24Nikolas SattlbergerMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/34 | 2 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| Konstantinos KaretsasMidfielder | 74′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.16 | 22/28 | 1 | 7/15 | |||||
| Patrik HrošovskýMidfielder | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 9/10 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||
| 21Ibrahima Sory BangouraMidfielder | 11′ | 6.1 | 5/7 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 32Noah Adedeji-SternbergMidfielder | 10′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.85 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| Hyeon-gyu OhForward | 10′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 0/2 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Yira Collins SorForward | 1′ | — | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Carlos CuestaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Ken NkubaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Lucca BrughmansGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mike PendersGoalkeeper | — | — |
RC Sporting Charleroi
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adem ZorganeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 66/75 | 5/10 | 4 | |||||
| 1Martin DelavalléeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 14/28 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| Stelios AndreouDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/22 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Jeremy PetrisDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 17/23 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||
| Daan HeymansMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.12 | 21/32 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||
| 4Aiham OusouDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 25/27 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Antoine BernierForward | 85′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 14/20 | 2 | 4/11 | 1 | ||||
| Parfait GuiagonForward | 85′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.21 | 18/23 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| Yassine TitraouiMidfielder | 85′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.12 | 32/39 | 4 | 6/12 | 5 | ||||
| Vetle DragsnesDefender | 85′ | 7.1 | 24/25 | 3 | 3/5 | 3 | ||||||
| Nikola ŠtulićForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.44 | 14/17 | 8/9 | 3 | |||||
| Oday DabbaghForward | 16′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Alexis FlipsMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 2/6 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Grejohn KyeiForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Isaac MbenzaForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 24Mardochee NzitaMidfielder | 10′ | 6.0 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| 95Cheick KeitaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Etienne CamaraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolas ClossetGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Žan RogeljDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 2 MayRC Sporting Charleroi 2-0 KRC Genk
- Tue 21 AprKRC Genk 1-1 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Fri 19 DecRC Sporting Charleroi 2-2 KRC Genk
- Wed 17 SepKRC Genk 0-1 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Fri 28 FebRC Sporting Charleroi 1-1 KRC Genk
- Fri 23 FebRC Sporting Charleroi 0-1 KRC Genk
- Sun 20 AugKRC Genk 0-0 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sun 23 AprRC Sporting Charleroi 2-2 KRC Genk
- Fri 4 NovKRC Genk 4-1 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Tue 10 MayKRC Genk 3-2 RC Sporting Charleroi