KRC Genk vs FK Čukarički — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 23/24
Thu 14 Dec··Matchday 6·Group F·KRC Genk won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners2
- 1Cards3
- 13Shots12
- 6Shots on target3
- 14Fouls17
- 31Throw-ins18
- 1Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks6
- 3Saves4
- 17Tackles18
- 11Interceptions6
- 13Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| KRC Genk | Statistic | FK Čukarički |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 12 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 17 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 17 | Tackles | 18 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 2.66 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.78 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 419 | Passes | 418 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 331 | Accurate passes | 349 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 23 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| Passing | ||
| 55 | Final third entries | 46 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 46% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 13 | Dribbles | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15 | Clearances | 12 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 0.15 | Goals prevented | 0.27 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| KRC Genk | Statistic | FK Čukarički |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 253 | Passes | 178 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 146 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Clearances | 8 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| KRC Genk | Statistic | FK Čukarički |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 166 | Passes | 240 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 125 | Accurate passes | 203 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 12 | Clearances | 4 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
KRC Genk13 rated
FK Čukarički15 rated
Player statistics
KRC Genk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Bryan HeynenMidfielder | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/42 | 4 | 6/11 | 2 | |||
| Zakaria El OuahdiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 43/51 | 7/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Gerardo ArteagaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/23 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Mark McKenzieDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.07 | 53/65 | 5/7 | ||||||
| Mujaid SadickDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 41/43 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Maarten VandevoordtGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/36 | 3 | ||||||||
| Bilal El KhannoussMidfielder | 89′ | 7.3 | 1 | 43/54 | 2 | 9/13 | 4 | |||||
| Yira Collins SorForward | 89′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.15 | 10/12 | 1 | 2/11 | |||||
| Joseph PaintsilForward | 85′ | 7.2 | 1 | 6 | 2.26 | 13/15 | 1 | 7/12 | ||||
| Patrik HrošovskýMidfielder | 52′ | 6.4 | 39/43 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Alieu FaderaForward | 38′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | 6/11 | 1 | 7/9 | 2 | |||
| Matias GalarzaMidfielder | 33′ | 5.8 | 15/18 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Christopher BaahForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 4/4 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Anouar Ait El HadjMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Tolu ArokodareForward | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.02 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Andi ZeqiriForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlos CuestaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Ibrahima Sory BangouraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Joris KayembeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Josue Ndenge KongoloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca OyenForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mike PendersGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vic ChambaereGoalkeeper | — | — |
FK Čukarički
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nemanja TošićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.27 | 58/68 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| Bojan KovačevićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 46/52 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Bojica NikčevićDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 49/54 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| 14Sambou SissokoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.04 | 38/45 | 4/9 | 4 | |||||
| Stefan KovačMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 18/25 | 4 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 24Nikola StankovićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 33/41 | 8/11 | 3 | |||||
| Đorđe IvanovićMidfielder | 78′ | 6.8 | 25/29 | 2 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Igor MiladinovićMidfielder | 78′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.10 | 22/28 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||
| Mihajlo CvetkovićForward | 78′ | 6.3 | 8/9 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Luka AdžićMidfielder | 65′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.10 | 17/21 | 2 | 2/5 | |||||
| Nenad FilipovićGoalkeeper | 30′ | 7.1 | 1/6 | 3 | ||||||||
| Luther SinghMidfielder | 25′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.19 | 9/11 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Aleksa JankovićForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Stefan TomovićForward | 12′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Sunday AdetunjiForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Luka StojanovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Viktor RoganDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vojin SerafimovićDefender | — | — |