KRC Genk vs Ferencváros TC — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 23/24
Thu 26 Oct··Matchday 3·Group F·Drawn
- 7Corners5
- 2Cards1
- 17Shots9
- 4Shots on target3
- 15Fouls21
- 19Throw-ins24
- 3Offsides3
- 3Goal kicks8
- 3Saves4
- 11Tackles13
- 9Interceptions7
- 5Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| KRC Genk | Statistic | Ferencváros TC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 1.05 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.87 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 21 |
| 17 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 11 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 397 | Passes | 390 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 20 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 329 | Accurate passes | 309 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 65 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 18 | Clearances | 26 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 1.10 | Goals prevented | 0.77 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| KRC Genk | Statistic | Ferencváros TC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 192 | Passes | 194 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 158 | Accurate passes | 154 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 7 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| KRC Genk | Statistic | Ferencváros TC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 205 | Passes | 196 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 155 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 19 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
KRC Genk13 rated
Ferencváros TC16 rated
Player statistics
KRC Genk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilal El KhannoussForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 35/45 | 6 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| Daniel MuñozDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 39/43 | 1 | 7/10 | 4 | ||||||
| Matias GalarzaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 35/45 | 13/17 | 2 | |||||
| Maarten VandevoordtGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 21/30 | 3 | ||||||||
| Mark McKenzieDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 45/49 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Carlos CuestaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 59/65 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 8Bryan HeynenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.11 | 27/33 | 2 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||
| Gerardo ArteagaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 21/27 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Joseph PaintsilMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.16 | 19/22 | 1 | 4/13 | |||||
| Christopher BaahMidfielder | 75′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.12 | 17/23 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| Andi ZeqiriForward | 75′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.29 | 4/6 | 3/10 | ||||||
| Tolu ArokodareForward | 18′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.16 | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Yira Collins SorForward | 15′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 6/7 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Anouar Ait El HadjMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Alieu FaderaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Aziz Ouattara MohammedMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Hendrik Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Joris KayembeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca OyenForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mujaid SadickDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patrik HrošovskýMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vic ChambaereGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zakaria El OuahdiDefender | — | — |
Ferencváros TC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammad Abu FaniMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 47/54 | 3 | 12/20 | 6 | ||||
| MarquinhosMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 13/18 | 3/3 | ||||||
| Samy MmaeeDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 53/62 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 90Dénes DibuszGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 24/35 | 4 | ||||||||
| Cebrail MakreckisMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 29/38 | 7/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Dávid SigérMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.42 | 21/32 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| Cristian RamírezDefender | 82′ | 6.6 | 26/31 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Aleksandar PešićForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 6/11 | 1 | 4/8 | |||||||
| 16Kristoffer ZachariassenMidfielder | 65′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.11 | 10/16 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Myenty AbenaDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 23/25 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| Mohamed Ali Ben RomdhaneMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 10/14 | 1 | 4/12 | 1 | ||||||
| 21Endre BotkaDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 10/12 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Ibrahim CisséDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 27/32 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Owusu KwabenaForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.22 | 3/3 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 76Krisztián LisztesForward | 17′ | 6.4 | 3/3 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Lóránd PászkaDefender | 8′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| 1Ádám VargaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bálint KatonaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ismaël AanebaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhamed BešićMidfielder | — | — |