KF Ballkani vs SK Slavia Praha — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 22/23
Thu 27 Oct··Matchday 5·Group G·Neutral venue·SK Slavia Praha won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners8
- 7Cards2
- 7Shots15
- 3Shots on target3
- 17Fouls9
- 30Throw-ins20
- 2Offsides2
- 18Goal kicks2
- 2Saves3
- 17Tackles13
- 15Interceptions6
- 2Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| KF Ballkani | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 7 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 15 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 9 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 18 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 17 | Tackles | 13 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.50 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.05 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 319 | Passes | 363 |
| 199 | Accurate passes | 238 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 41 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 72 |
| Duels | ||
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 27% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 10 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 15 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| -0.14 | Goals prevented | 1.35 |
| 18 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| KF Ballkani | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 10 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 167 | Passes | 198 |
| 102 | Accurate passes | 138 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 29 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 0 |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 5 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| KF Ballkani | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.43 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 152 | Passes | 165 |
| 97 | Accurate passes | 100 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 5 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
KF Ballkani4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
KF Ballkani14 rated
SK Slavia Praha14 rated
Player statistics
KF Ballkani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albion RrahmaniForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 7/19 | 2 | 10/23 | 5 | ||||||
| 32Bajram JashanicaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 32/51 | 12/14 | 3 | |||||||
| Lumbardh DellovaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/41 | 1 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Armend ThaqiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 6/18 | 1 | 4/8 | 3 | ||||||
| 20Edvin KučMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 13/16 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Stivi FrasheriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/44 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Arber PotokuDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 22/25 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Meriton KorenicaForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.04 | 8/13 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| Lindon EmërllahuMidfielder | 75′ | 6.6 | 17/25 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Qendrim ZybaMidfielder | 66′ | 7.1 | 13/19 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Ermal KrasniqiForward | 61′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 11/17 | 2/8 | ||||||
| 99Albin BerishaForward | 29′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 3/5 | 3/4 | ||||||
| Leotrim BekteshiDefender | 24′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 3/6 | 3/5 | ||||||
| Egzon SinaniDefender | 15′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.11 | 16/20 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||
| Albin KapraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 92Damir LjuljanovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dashnor BalajGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dejan ZarubicaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonard ShalaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lukas Ferreira CardosoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nazmi GripshiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Veton TushaMidfielder | — | — |
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taras KacharabaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 35/51 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 39David JurásekDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/35 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||
| 1Ondřej KolářGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 13/27 | 3 | ||||||||
| David DouděraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/33 | 2 | 4/10 | |||||||
| Lukáš MasopustDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 25/39 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| Aiham OusouDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 21/35 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.02 | 26/35 | 8/16 | 5 | |||||
| Peter OlayinkaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.26 | 15/22 | 1 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||
| Ondrej LingrMidfielder | 80′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | 20/27 | 1 | 4/6 | ||||
| Yira Collins SorForward | 64′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.24 | 9/14 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||
| Christ Junior TiehiMidfielder | 55′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.07 | 17/19 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||
| EwertonMidfielder | 35′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.13 | 8/11 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||
| Moses UsorForward | 26′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 8/13 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 11Stanislav TeclForward | 10′ | 6.0 | 0/2 | 1/7 | ||||||||
| Adam DvorakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Albert LabíkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Erik BiegonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan SirotníkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matěj JurásekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ondrej KricfalusiMidfielder | — | — |