KF Ballkani vs CFR 1907 Cluj — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 22/23
Thu 8 Sep··Matchday 1·Group G·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners6
- 2Cards3
- 7Shots17
- 2Shots on target6
- 5Fouls6
- 19Throw-ins27
- 2Offsides0
- 9Goal kicks8
- 5Saves1
- 15Tackles20
- 12Interceptions4
- 10Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| KF Ballkani | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 17 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 5 | Fouls | 6 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 15 | Tackles | 20 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 0.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.83 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 561 | Passes | 281 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 479 | Accurate passes | 203 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 51 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 36 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 11 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 14 | Clearances | 9 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.24 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| KF Ballkani | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 75 | Ball possession | 25 |
| 0.07 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.35 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 354 | Passes | 119 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 310 | Accurate passes | 82 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 35 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Clearances | 7 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| KF Ballkani | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 4 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 12 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.48 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 207 | Passes | 162 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 169 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 10 | Clearances | 2 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
KF Ballkani4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
KF Ballkani15 rated
CFR 1907 Cluj16 rated
Player statistics
KF Ballkani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armend ThaqiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 31/39 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||
| Stivi FrasheriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.03 | 40/47 | 2/2 | 5 | |||||
| 32Bajram JashanicaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 86/94 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Lumbardh DellovaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 92/113 | 9/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Lindon EmërllahuMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 56/58 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Nazmi GripshiForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 35/39 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| Astrit ThaqiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 28/35 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Ermal KrasniqiForward | 84′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.08 | 20/24 | 3/11 | ||||||
| Albion RrahmaniForward | 84′ | 6.7 | 1 | 15/17 | 3 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Qendrim ZybaMidfielder | 79′ | 6.1 | 47/55 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Meriton KorenicaMidfielder | 75′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 21/27 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||
| Lukas Ferreira CardosoForward | 15′ | 6.6 | 2/3 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Leonit AbaziDefender | 13′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 99Albin BerishaForward | 13′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Leotrim BekteshiDefender | 11′ | 6.6 | 4/6 | |||||||||
| 3Arber PotokuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 92Damir LjuljanovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dashnor BalajGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dejan ZarubicaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Edi MaksutajForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Egzon SinaniDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonard ShalaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Veton TushaMidfielder | — | — |
CFR 1907 Cluj
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuri MatiasDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 17/22 | 6/7 | 3 | ||||
| Simone ScuffetGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 13/27 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 45Mário CamoraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/26 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||
| Andrei BurcăDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.17 | 18/20 | 4/4 | ||||||
| Emmanuel YeboahForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.08 | 23/32 | 2 | 11/23 | 3 | ||||
| 47Christopher BraunDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 13/18 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Lovro CvekMidfielder | 86′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 23/25 | 2 | 5/8 | 3 | ||||
| 10Ciprian DeacMidfielder | 73′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 14/20 | 2 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| Nana BoatengMidfielder | 73′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 15/22 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| Roger FerreiraMidfielder | 62′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 7/12 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| Vito Hammershøj-MistratiForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 5/9 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 10Adrian PăunMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.11 | 8/14 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| Cephas MaleleForward | 28′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 2/6 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Claudiu PetrilaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 8/11 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Mihai BordeianuMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 14/16 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 19Sergiu BuşForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 1/1 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Cristian BălgrădeanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristian ManeaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denis KolingerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean Claude BillongDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Karlo BručićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Karlo MuharMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rangelo JangaForward | — | — |