Karlsruher SC vs SC Paderborn 07 — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Sun 18 May··Matchday 34·Karlsruher SC won
- 2Corners4
- 0Cards2
- 9Shots17
- 6Shots on target2
- 5Fouls9
- 17Throw-ins20
- 1Offsides0
- 13Goal kicks3
- 2Saves3
- 10Tackles8
- 6Interceptions5
- 3Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Karlsruher SC | Statistic | SC Paderborn 07 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 9 |
| 9 | Total shots | 17 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 417 | Passes | 534 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 338 | Accurate passes | 458 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 12 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 11 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 78 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 12 | Clearances | 13 |
| 38 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | High claims | 1 |
| Karlsruher SC | Statistic | SC Paderborn 07 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Tackles | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 224 | Passes | 291 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 195 | Accurate passes | 268 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7% | Ground duels (%) | 5% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 6 | Clearances | 10 |
| 14 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Karlsruher SC | Statistic | SC Paderborn 07 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 193 | Passes | 243 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 143 | Accurate passes | 190 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 16 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6 | Clearances | 3 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
Karlsruher SC3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
Karlsruher SC9 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
SC Paderborn 0716 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Karlsruher SC4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
SC Paderborn 078 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Karlsruher SC5 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
SC Paderborn 078 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Karlsruher SC
- SC Paderborn 07
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Karlsruher SC13 rated
SC Paderborn 0716 rated
Player statistics
Karlsruher SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Marcel FrankeDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 33/40 | 4/4 | ||||||
| Max WeissGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 38/46 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 22Christoph KobaldDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 46/55 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| David HeroldDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 23/31 | 2 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||
| 10Marvin WanitzekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 31/38 | 2 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| Dženis BurnićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 27/33 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Bambasé ContéForward | 89′ | 6.6 | 1 | 19/23 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| 2Sebastian JungDefender | 89′ | 6.6 | 26/35 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Leon JensenMidfielder | 88′ | 6.6 | 30/38 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Marcel BeifusDefender | 67′ | 6.4 | 42/47 | |||||||||
| 25Lilian EgloffForward | 66′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 12/16 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Ali Eren ErsungurMidfielder | 24′ | 6.3 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Robin BormuthDefender | 23′ | 6.3 | 4/5 | |||||||||
| Meiko WäschenbachMidfielder | 2′ | — | 5/5 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Benedikt BauerDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Lasse GüntherDefender | 1′ | — | 0/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Aki KochGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robin HeußerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Robin HimmelmannGoalkeeper | — | — |
SC Paderborn 07
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron ZehnterDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 46/54 | 2 | |||||||
| Ilyas AnsahForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 6 | 21/25 | 6/12 | |||||||
| Calvin BrackelmannDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 63/68 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Raphael ObermairDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 38/44 | 4 | 4/9 | ||||||
| 20Felix GötzeDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 74/78 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Manuel RiemannGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 33/47 | 3 | ||||||||
| 33Marcel HoffmeierDefender | 72′ | 6.6 | 36/43 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Marvin MehlemForward | 72′ | 6.6 | 3 | 24/28 | ||||||||
| Filip BilbijaForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 2 | 16/18 | 2 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 22Mattes HansenMidfielder | 60′ | 6.8 | 45/46 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Tjark Lasse SchellerMidfielder | 60′ | 6.4 | 1 | 33/36 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Santiago CastañedaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.1 | 15/20 | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Adriano GrimaldiForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/3 | |||||||
| 17Laurin CurdaDefender | 19′ | 6.0 | 6/13 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 26Sebastian KlaasMidfielder | 18′ | 7.4 | 1 | 4/7 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Felix PlatteForward | 18′ | 6.8 | 1 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Luca HerrmannMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luis EngelnsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Markus SchubertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Sven MichelForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 8 MaySC Paderborn 07 2-2 Karlsruher SC
- Sat 13 DecKarlsruher SC 0-4 SC Paderborn 07
- Sat 21 DecSC Paderborn 07 1-2 Karlsruher SC
- Sat 13 AprSC Paderborn 07 1-1 Karlsruher SC
- Sun 5 NovKarlsruher SC 0-3 SC Paderborn 07
- Fri 27 JanKarlsruher SC 0-1 SC Paderborn 07
- Sun 17 JulSC Paderborn 07 5-0 Karlsruher SC
- Sun 10 AprSC Paderborn 07 2-2 Karlsruher SC
- Sun 31 OctKarlsruher SC 2-4 SC Paderborn 07
- Fri 19 MarSC Paderborn 07 2-2 Karlsruher SC