Karlsruher SC vs Hannover 96 — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Fri 4 Apr··Matchday 28·Karlsruher SC won
- 5Corners6
- 4Cards1
- 13Shots17
- 4Shots on target1
- 12Fouls14
- 20Throw-ins23
- 2Offsides1
- 11Goal kicks10
- 1Saves3
- 16Tackles15
- 12Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles1
Period
Match statistics
| Karlsruher SC | Statistic | Hannover 96 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 13 | Total shots | 17 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 16 | Tackles | 15 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 309 | Passes | 418 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 243 | Accurate passes | 337 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 60 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 37 | Clearances | 18 |
| 44 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Karlsruher SC | Statistic | Hannover 96 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 181 | Passes | 239 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 144 | Accurate passes | 195 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 18 | Clearances | 4 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Karlsruher SC | Statistic | Hannover 96 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 128 | Passes | 179 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 99 | Accurate passes | 142 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 19 | Clearances | 14 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
Karlsruher SC3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
Karlsruher SC13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Hannover 9617 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Karlsruher SC5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Hannover 966 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Karlsruher SC8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Hannover 9611 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Karlsruher SC
- Hannover 96
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Karlsruher SC13 rated
Hannover 9616 rated
Player statistics
Karlsruher SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Christoph KobaldDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 13/17 | 3/6 | ||||||
| David HeroldDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 20/27 | 1 | 9/13 | 4 | |||||
| 10Marvin WanitzekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 30/37 | 1 | 4/4 | ||||||
| Max WeissGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 24/33 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Marcel BeifusDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 33/41 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Robin BormuthDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 26/32 | 3/7 | |||||||
| 2Sebastian JungDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 15/22 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Dženis BurnićMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 18/21 | 2 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| Leon JensenMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 40/45 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Bambasé ContéForward | 88′ | 6.6 | 2 | 13/17 | 1 | 5/14 | 2 | |||||
| 19Louey Ben FarhatForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 2 | 6/8 | 1 | 2/10 | 1 | |||||
| Mikkel KaufmannForward | 23′ | 6.8 | 1 | 3/7 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Andrin HunzikerForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Meiko WäschenbachMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Robin HeußerMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Ali Eren ErsungurMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lasse GüntherDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lilian EgloffMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Rafael Pinto PedrosaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Robin HimmelmannGoalkeeper | — | — |
Hannover 96
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Boris TomiakDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 50/60 | 1 | 7/11 | 3 | ||||||
| Phil NeumannDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 58/62 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Ron-Robert ZielerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 28/39 | 3 | ||||||||
| Nicolò TresoldiForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 8/12 | 2 | 5/9 | ||||||
| Enzo LeopoldMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 42/46 | 2 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| Fabian KunzeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 38/50 | 8/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Jannik DehmDefender | 85′ | 7.4 | 1 | 18/24 | 3 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Brooklyn Kevin EzehDefender | 85′ | 6.3 | 2 | 16/22 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Josh KnightDefender | 75′ | 6.3 | 1 | 35/51 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Jannik RocheltMidfielder | 66′ | 6.8 | 14/18 | 2 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Jessic NgankamForward | 66′ | 6.6 | 2 | 6/6 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 25Lars Timo GindorfForward | 24′ | 6.6 | 2 | 5/7 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Håvard NielsenForward | 24′ | 6.4 | 1 | 8/8 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 29Kolja OudenneMidfielder | 15′ | 6.7 | 2 | 7/8 | 2 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| Rabbi MatondoForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3/4 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Sei MuroyaDefender | 12′ | 6.1 | 1/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Andreas VoglsammerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Leo WeinkaufGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Max ChristiansenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Monju MomuluhMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 4 SepHannover 96 2-2 Karlsruher SC
- Sat 25 AprKarlsruher SC 1-3 Hannover 96
- Fri 28 NovHannover 96 3-0 Karlsruher SC
- Sat 2 NovHannover 96 2-1 Karlsruher SC
- Sun 12 MayKarlsruher SC 1-2 Hannover 96
- Fri 8 DecHannover 96 2-2 Karlsruher SC
- Sat 6 MayKarlsruher SC 2-1 Hannover 96
- Sun 30 OctHannover 96 1-0 Karlsruher SC
- Fri 29 AprHannover 96 2-0 Karlsruher SC
- Sat 27 NovKarlsruher SC 4-0 Hannover 96