Juventude vs Vitória — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Tue 11 Jun··Matchday 8·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners4
- 3Cards4
- 12Shots18
- 2Shots on target4
- 16Fouls8
- 31Throw-ins19
- 1Offsides1
- 9Goal kicks11
- 3Saves1
- 19Tackles20
- 7Interceptions6
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Juventude | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 12 | Total shots | 18 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 16 | Fouls | 8 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 19 | Tackles | 20 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.68 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 509 | Passes | 347 |
| 423 | Accurate passes | 276 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 11 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 66 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 20 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 44 | Ball recoveries | 44 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 9 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| -0.56 | Goals prevented | -0.61 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Juventude | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 265 | Passes | 223 |
| 220 | Accurate passes | 179 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Clearances | 8 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| Juventude | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 12 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 12 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 0.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.35 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 244 | Passes | 124 |
| 203 | Accurate passes | 97 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 12 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Juventude12 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.68 xG
Vitória18 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.61 xG
Juventude8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.59 xG
Vitória6 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.27 xG
Juventude4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.09 xG
Vitória12 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
- Juventude
- Vitória
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Juventude16 rated
Vitória16 rated
Player statistics
Juventude
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34Rodrigo SamDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 68/74 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||
| JádsonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 46/52 | 1 | 5/7 | 5 | ||||
| 28Alan RuschelDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 43/51 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||||
| Danilo BozaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 82/88 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Caique GonçalvesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 52/60 | 1 | 8/12 | 4 | ||||||
| GabrielGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/25 | 3 | ||||||||
| Lucas BarbosaForward | 87′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/26 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| NenêMidfielder | 78′ | 7.2 | 1 | 12/24 | 5 | 1/6 | ||||||
| EwerthonDefender | 78′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 34/44 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| Erick FariasForward | 56′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 7/12 | 1/2 | ||||||
| MarcelinhoForward | 56′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.24 | 7/13 | 1 | 6/10 | |||||
| RildoMidfielder | 34′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 5/8 | 3/12 | ||||||
| GilbertoForward | 34′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 5/8 | 1/7 | ||||||
| Gabriel InocêncioDefender | 12′ | 6.6 | 8/11 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 44Luis MandacaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 6/10 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Ruan Pereira DuarteMidfielder | 10′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| AbnerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel TaliariForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas FreitasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luís OyamaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateus ClausGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| ThiaguinhoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Werik PopóForward | — | — |
Vitória
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willian OliveiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.20 | 20/27 | 3 | 7/17 | 3 | |||
| Willean LepoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.12 | 28/37 | 1 | 14/22 | 8 | ||||
| Lucas EstevesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 32/39 | 2 | 2/6 | ||||
| 4CamutangaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.05 | 33/41 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Wagner LeonardoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 45/54 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 22/33 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 10MatheuzinhoMidfielder | 84′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.12 | 22/26 | 2 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||
| AlerrandroForward | 65′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/11 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| Luan SantosMidfielder | 64′ | 6.3 | 24/28 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Leo NaldiMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.02 | 7/10 | 2 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||
| Zé HugoForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 6/6 | 1 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| Caio ViníciusMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 14/15 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 11OsvaldoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Eryc CastilloForward | 26′ | 6.4 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Luiz AdrianoForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Jean MotaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Fábio SoaresForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| JandersonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| MurielGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo SantosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patric CalmonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl CáceresDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| ReynaldoDefender | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionBrasileirão Série AHome teamJuventudeAway teamVitóriaRefereeWagner do Nascimento Magalhaes