Juventude vs Vasco da Gama — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Wed 19 Jun··Matchday 10·Juventude won
- 5Corners4
- 2Cards3
- 14Shots6
- 5Shots on target2
- 13Fouls18
- 20Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides5
- 4Goal kicks10
- 2Saves3
- 16Tackles13
- 9Interceptions9
- 6Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Juventude | Statistic | Vasco da Gama |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 1.34 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Fouls | 18 |
| 14 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 16 | Tackles | 13 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 443 | Passes | 365 |
| 370 | Accurate passes | 290 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 63 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 13 | Clearances | 14 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 0.13 | Goals prevented | -1.34 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Juventude | Statistic | Vasco da Gama |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.05 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 247 | Passes | 161 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 128 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Clearances | 10 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| Juventude | Statistic | Vasco da Gama |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 196 | Passes | 204 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 162 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Clearances | 4 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Juventude14 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.33 xG
Vasco da Gama6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.32 xG
Juventude7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 1.03 xG
Vasco da Gama1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.05 xG
Juventude7 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.30 xG
Vasco da Gama5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
- Juventude
- Vasco da Gama
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Juventude16 rated
Vasco da Gama16 rated
Player statistics
Juventude
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel InocêncioDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 38/42 | 2 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Zé MarcosDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 54/61 | 8/11 | 2 | |||||||
| GabrielGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 34/39 | 2 | ||||||||
| João LucasDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 24/33 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| Danilo BozaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.19 | 63/74 | 7/9 | 1 | |||||
| Caique GonçalvesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 51/57 | 7/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Lucas BarbosaForward | 87′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 21/31 | 4 | 10/20 | 3 | |||
| JádsonMidfielder | 87′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 30/35 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| NenêMidfielder | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 12/16 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| GilbertoForward | 71′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.79 | 11/15 | 2/4 | ||||||
| MarcelinhoForward | 56′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/12 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Erick FariasMidfielder | 34′ | 6.8 | 0.09 | 8/10 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Jean CarlosMidfielder | 19′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| Gabriel TaliariForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Werik PopóForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 3/3 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| 44Luis MandacaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 8/8 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| EwerthonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas FreitasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luís OyamaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateus ClausGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| PeixotoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| RildoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Rodrigo SamDefender | — | — |
Vasco da Gama
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MaiconDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 34/41 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Victor LuisDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 38/44 | 2 | 10/18 | 3 | ||||||
| LéoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 33/43 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| ClaytonForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 10/13 | 5/19 | 1 | |||||
| 1Léo JardimGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 12/22 | 3 | ||||||||
| 96Paulo HenriqueDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 30/39 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Zé GabrielMidfielder | 83′ | 6.1 | 32/35 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 28AdsonForward | 65′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 21/24 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Pablo GaldamesMidfielder | 56′ | 6.6 | 23/26 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| JPMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 11/15 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 85Mateus CarvalhoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/15 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||
| RayanForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||||
| RossiForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 4/8 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Juan SforzaMidfielder | 34′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 24/29 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||
| SerginhoMidfielder | 25′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 2/5 | 4/8 | ||||||
| 7DavidMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | |||||||||
| 14Guilherme EstrellaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hugo MouraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| João VictorDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| KeillerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Lucas PitonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luiz GustavoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Puma RodríguezDefender | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionBrasileirão Série AHome teamJuventudeAway teamVasco da GamaRefereePaulo Cesar Zanovelli da Silva