Ireland vs Israel — UEFA Nations League

UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League 26/27

Ireland

1–1

HT 1–0

Israel

Sun 4 Oct··Matchday 4·Neutral venue·Gradski Stadion·Drawn

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 3Corners3
  • 1Cards3
  • 16Shots10
  • 4Shots on target2
  • 13Fouls15
  • 24Throw-ins12
  • 1Offsides2
  • 7Goal kicks6
  • 1Saves3
  • 11Tackles11
  • 4Interceptions11
  • 5Dribbles1
6 Free3 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
IrelandIrelandvIsraelIsraelUEFA Nations League2 won / 7 lost · −5.00u · 9 picks

Corners · Israel total

Open match →FreeLost
over 3.52.00 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 11:49: over 3.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Fouls · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 24.51.92 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 11:49: under 24.5 at 1.92 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Goal kicks · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 15.53.15 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 11:49: over 15.5 at 3.15 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Goal kicks · Israel total

Open match →FreeLost
over 7.52.10 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 11:49: over 7.5 at 2.10 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPWon
over 23.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Archived model estimate 50.7% · Minimum odds from archived estimate 1.98. EV from archived model estimate: +1.4%.

Original odds and result stay fixed. The model estimate was saved 4 Oct, 04:10 before the announcement.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 04:38: over 23.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots · Israel total

Open match →VIPLost
over 10.52.30 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 04:38: over 10.5 at 2.30 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots on target · Ireland total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 11:49: under 4.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Throw-ins · Ireland total

Open match →VIPLost
under 17.52.05 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 04:38: under 17.5 at 2.05 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Throw-ins · Israel total

Open match →FreeLost
over 16.52.45 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Betliveresult priceOriginal model estimate unavailableover 16.52.45Model chance—EV—

    7 bookmaker lines available.

    Open complete comparison
Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 11:49: over 16.5 at 2.45 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−55.6%ROI · 9 units staked
Profit−5.00units
W / L2 / 7picks
Avg odds2.22settled picks
Recorded picks91 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings