Inter vs Monza — Serie A
Serie ASerie A 24/25
Sat 8 Mar··Matchday 28·Inter won
- 13Corners1
- 0Cards1
- 30Shots8
- 9Shots on target4
- 8Fouls7
- 18Throw-ins11
- 1Offsides0
- 2Goal kicks12
- 2Saves7
- 16Tackles12
- 4Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Inter | Statistic | Monza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 2.61 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.65 |
| 13 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 7 |
| 30 | Total shots | 8 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 16 | Tackles | 12 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 632 | Passes | 293 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 575 | Accurate passes | 242 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 22 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 12 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 9 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 67 | Touches in penalty area | 5 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 54 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 15 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 27% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 9 | Clearances | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 2 | Saves | 7 |
| -0.72 | Goals prevented | -0.13 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| Inter | Statistic | Monza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.53 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Total shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 7 | Tackles | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 326 | Passes | 163 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 299 | Accurate passes | 140 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Final third entries | 12 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 6% |
| 76% | Duels won (%) | 24% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| 2 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| Inter | Statistic | Monza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 71 | Ball possession | 29 |
| 1.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 16 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 9 | Tackles | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 306 | Passes | 130 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 276 | Accurate passes | 102 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Final third entries | 13 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 14 |
| 7 | Clearances | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Shot map
Inter31 shots · 10 on target · 3 goals · 2.64 xG
Monza8 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.66 xG
Inter14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.14 xG
Monza5 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.54 xG
Inter17 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.50 xG
Monza3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
- Inter
- Monza
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Inter15 rated
Monza16 rated
Player statistics
Inter
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20Hakan ÇalhanoğluMidfielder | 90′ | 9.2 | 1 | 6 | 0.21 | 75/82 | 6 | 2/3 | 2 | |||
| 23Nicolò BarellaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 4 | 0.10 | 80/86 | 6 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Denzel DumfriesDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 28/30 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | |||
| Francesco AcerbiDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 64/69 | 3 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Lautaro MartínezForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 6 | 0.72 | 22/28 | 3 | 4/14 | 1 | ||||
| 95Alessandro BastoniDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 2 | 0.11 | 68/74 | 4 | 5/7 | |||||
| 1Josep MartínezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 22/23 | 2 | ||||||||
| Marko ArnautovićForward | 70′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.49 | 14/18 | 1 | 3/4 | ||||
| 22Henrikh MkhitaryanMidfielder | 70′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 63/71 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| 31Yann BisseckDefender | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | 28/33 | 1 | 7/9 | 2 | |||
| 28Benjamin PavardDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 46/50 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Stefan de VrijDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 27/28 | 5/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 30Carlos AugustoDefender | 45′ | 6.7 | 13/15 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 9Marcus ThuramForward | 20′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.60 | 3/3 | |||||||
| Joaquín CorreaForward | 17′ | 7.4 | 21/21 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Piotr ZielińskiMidfielder | 3′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Davide FrattesiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kristjan AsllaniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matteo CocchiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mehdi TaremiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mike AidooDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Raffaele Di GennaroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yann SommerGoalkeeper | — | — |
Monza
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro BiancoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.06 | 37/40 | 7/10 | 4 | |||||
| Stefano TuratiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 23/41 | 7 | ||||||||
| Danilo D'AmbrosioDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 48/51 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Kevin ZeroliMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 8/12 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Pedro PereiraDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/19 | 0/5 | ||||||||
| Georgios KyriakopoulosDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 14/16 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Armando IzzoDefender | 87′ | 6.3 | 29/32 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Samuele BirindelliDefender | 86′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | 9/11 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | |||
| 17Keita BaldéForward | 76′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 12/14 | 4/16 | |||||
| Gaetano CastrovilliMidfielder | 67′ | 6.8 | 17/20 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 47Dany MotaForward | 66′ | 7.3 | 2 | 13/17 | 5 | 2/10 | ||||||
| Silvère GanvoulaForward | 24′ | 6.6 | 1/2 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Stefan LekovićDefender | 23′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/9 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||
| Gianluca CaprariForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Samuele VignatoForward | 10′ | 6.6 | ||||||||||
| Arvid BrorssonDefender | 9′ | 6.4 | 3/5 | |||||||||
| Andrea MazzaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andrea PetagnaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kacper UrbańskiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 70Kevin MartinsForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Leonardo ColomboMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Matteo PessinaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Omari ForsonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Semuel PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomás PalaciosDefender | — | — |