Inter Miami CF vs DC United — MLS

MLSMLS 2026

Sat 10 Oct··Nu Stadium·Inter Miami CF won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 4Corners2
  • 17Shots15
  • 9Shots on target2
  • 17Fouls6
  • 12Throw-ins9
  • 0Offsides1
  • 11Goal kicks5
  • 2Saves5
  • 10Tackles10
  • 5Interceptions8
  • 6Dribbles5
7 Free3 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Inter Miami CFvDC UnitedMLS5 won / 5 lost · +0.07u · 10 picks

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 10.52.15 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +9.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Betliveresult priceAt recommendationover 10.52.15Model chance50.8%EV+9.1%
  • CrocobetAt recommendationover 10.52.15Model chance50.8%EV+9.1%
  • LiderbetAt recommendationover 10.52.15Model chance50.8%EV+9.1%
  • SuperbetAt recommendationover 10.52.27Model chance50.8%EV+15.2%
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 10.5 at 2.15 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 7 Oct, 16:26. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Inter Miami CF total

Open match →FreeLost
over 6.52.05 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.78. Expected value at recommendation: +15.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Bet365At recommendationover 6.52.00Model chance56.1%EV+12.3%
  • BetliveAt recommendationover 6.52.05Model chance52.1%EV+6.8%
  • LiderbetAt recommendationover 6.52.10Model chance52.1%EV+9.5%
  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 6.52.05Model chance56.4%EV+15.6%
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 6.5 at 2.05 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 17:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · DC United total

Open match →FreeLost
over 3.52.25 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.99. Expected value at recommendation: +13.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Bet365result priceAt recommendationover 3.52.25Model chance50.4%EV+13.4%
  • BetliveAt recommendationover 3.52.15Model chance56.0%EV+20.4%
  • KambiAt recommendationover 3.52.10Model chance51.7%EV+8.6%
  • LiderbetAt recommendationover 3.52.15Model chance56.0%EV+20.4%
  • SuperbetAt recommendationover 3.52.12Model chance56.0%EV+18.7%
Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:34: over 3.5 at 2.25 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · match total

Open match →VIPWon
under 24.51.87 at Superbet+0.87u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.73. Expected value at recommendation: +8.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 24.51.87Model chance57.9%EV+8.2%
Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 04:47: under 24.5 at 1.87 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Fouls · DC United total

Open match →FreeWon
under 12.51.90 at Superbet+0.90u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.87. Expected value at recommendation: +1.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 12.51.90Model chance53.5%EV+1.7%
Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 09:34: under 12.5 at 1.90 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 01:19. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPWon
over 30.52.05 at Superbet+1.05u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.90. Expected value at recommendation: +8.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 30.52.05Model chance52.8%EV+8.3%
Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 17:42: over 30.5 at 2.05 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 01:19. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Inter Miami CF total

Open match →VIPLost
over 19.52.17 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 58.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.71. Expected value at recommendation: +27.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 19.52.17Model chance58.8%EV+27.5%
Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 17:42: over 19.5 at 2.17 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 16:22. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 11.52.27 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.86. Expected value at recommendation: +22.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Bet365At recommendationover 11.51.91Model chance53.9%EV+3.0%
  • CrocobetAt recommendationover 11.52.10Model chance54.1%EV+13.5%
  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 11.52.27Model chance53.9%EV+22.4%
Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 17:42: over 11.5 at 2.27 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 01:19. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Inter Miami CF total

Open match →FreeWon
over 7.52.28 at Kambi+1.28u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.73. Expected value at recommendation: +32.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Bet365At recommendationover 7.52.10Model chance57.8%EV+21.5%
  • BetMGM UKAt recommendationover 7.52.28Model chance57.8%EV+31.9%
  • BetliveAt recommendationover 7.51.80Model chance56.1%EV+0.9%
  • CrocobetAt recommendationover 7.52.10Model chance52.6%EV+10.4%
  • Kambiresult priceAt recommendationover 7.52.28Model chance57.9%EV+32.1%
  • SuperbetAt recommendationover 7.52.30Model chance59.9%EV+37.8%
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 7.5 at 2.28 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 17:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · DC United total

Open match →FreeWon
under 3.51.97 at Kambi+0.97u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.86. Expected value at recommendation: +6.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Kambiresult priceAt recommendationunder 3.51.97Model chance53.8%EV+6.0%
  • SuperbetAt recommendationunder 3.51.97Model chance51.2%EV+0.8%
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 3.5 at 1.97 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 17:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+0.7%ROI · 10 units staked
Profit+0.07units
W / L5 / 5picks
Avg odds2.10settled picks
Recorded picks101 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings