Heracles Almelo vs FC Volendam — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 23/24
Sat 20 Jan··Matchday 18·Drawn
- 9Corners3
- 1Cards0
- 16Shots10
- 8Shots on target2
- 8Fouls9
- 20Throw-ins13
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks8
- 1Saves7
- 19Tackles25
- 6Interceptions6
- 13Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Heracles Almelo | Statistic | FC Volendam |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 1.81 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.41 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Fouls | 9 |
| 16 | Total shots | 10 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 19 | Tackles | 25 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 661 | Passes | 355 |
| 590 | Accurate passes | 289 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 98 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 14 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 13 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 19% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 9 | Clearances | 39 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Saves | 7 |
| -0.55 | Goals prevented | 1.59 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| Heracles Almelo | Statistic | FC Volendam |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 334 | Passes | 204 |
| 301 | Accurate passes | 174 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Clearances | 14 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| Heracles Almelo | Statistic | FC Volendam |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 1.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 9 | Tackles | 14 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 327 | Passes | 151 |
| 289 | Accurate passes | 115 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 6 | Clearances | 25 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Heracles Almelo5-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
Heracles Almelo15 rated
FC Volendam13 rated
Player statistics
Heracles Almelo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben RooskenDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 45/53 | 4 | 10/19 | 4 | |||||
| Brian De KeersmaeckerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.21 | 57/63 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||
| Justin HoogmaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 91/99 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Emil HanssonForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 59/67 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| Sven SonnenbergDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.13 | 69/73 | 4/7 | ||||||
| Michael BrouwerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 8/10 | 1 | ||||||||
| Navajo BakboordDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 72/78 | 7/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Marko VejinovićMidfielder | 80′ | 7.3 | 88/100 | 1 | 8/13 | 5 | ||||||
| Jannes WieckhoffDefender | 80′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.37 | 53/57 | 2 | 3/8 | |||||
| Jizz HornkampForward | 45′ | 7.9 | 1 | 4 | 0.55 | 5/9 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||
| Mohamed SankohForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/11 | 1 | ||||||||
| Jordy BruijnForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.18 | 15/17 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 8Mario EngelsMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.26 | 11/12 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Bryan LimbombeForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 32Sem SchepermanMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Fabian De KeijzerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jetro WillemsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sava Arangel ČestićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Stijn BultmanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Thomas BrunsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Timo JansinkGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Volendam
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mio BackhausGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 26/43 | 7 | ||||||||
| Lequincio ZeefuikForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 8/15 | 2 | 8/19 | 4 | |||
| Damon MiraniDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 26/29 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Luke Le RouxMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/27 | 9/13 | 9 | |||||||
| Milan de HaanMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.10 | 34/37 | 2 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| Benaissa BenamarDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 48/50 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Brian PlatDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 32/35 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| George CoxDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/32 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Calvin TwigtMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 26/33 | 1 | 3/10 | |||||||
| Oskar BuurDefender | 84′ | 6.4 | 12/24 | 7/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Bilal Ould-ChikhForward | 66′ | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 20/23 | 1 | 5/15 | ||||
| Zach BoothMidfielder | 24′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 5/6 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Achraf DouiriDefender | 10′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Barry LauwersGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bram van DrielMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Garang KuolForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kayne van OevelenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luc van KoeverdenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Mika van der HorstMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Quincy HoeveForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Robert MührenForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robin MaulunMidfielder | — | — |