Heracles Almelo vs FC Utrecht — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Fri 24 Jan··Matchday 20·Drawn
- 4Corners10
- 5Cards2
- 9Shots19
- 3Shots on target7
- 13Fouls8
- 18Throw-ins28
- 12Goal kicks7
- 6Saves2
- 13Tackles21
- 5Interceptions6
- 6Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Heracles Almelo | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 1.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.14 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 10 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 8 |
| 9 | Total shots | 19 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 13 | Tackles | 21 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 347 | Passes | 476 |
| 277 | Accurate passes | 397 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 17 | Touches in penalty area | 33 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 49 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 12 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 38 | Clearances | 14 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.59 | Goals prevented | -0.20 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Heracles Almelo | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.92 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 14 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 184 | Passes | 241 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 213 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 10 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Heracles Almelo | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.21 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 14 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 163 | Passes | 235 |
| 123 | Accurate passes | 184 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 21 | Clearances | 4 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Heracles Almelo4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Heracles Almelo9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.43 xG
FC Utrecht19 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 1.01 xG
Heracles Almelo4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.44 xG
FC Utrecht14 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.82 xG
Heracles Almelo5 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.99 xG
FC Utrecht5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.19 xG
- Heracles Almelo
- FC Utrecht
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Heracles Almelo15 rated
FC Utrecht16 rated
Player statistics
Heracles Almelo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Fabian De KeijzerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 20/30 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| Ivan MesíkDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.10 | 47/53 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Jannes WieckhoffDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 17/21 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| 4Damon MiraniDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 41/46 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Mats RotsDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/31 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 32Sem SchepermanMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 33/37 | 3/10 | ||||||||
| 8Mario EngelsForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.68 | 10/11 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Jan ŽambůrekMidfielder | 84′ | 6.8 | 31/35 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Thomas BrunsMidfielder | 80′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.48 | 25/34 | 2 | 4/15 | 2 | |||
| Suf PodgoreanuForward | 80′ | 6.3 | 12/19 | 1 | 3/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Jizz HornkampForward | 73′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 7/10 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Juho TalvitieForward | 17′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 26Daniel Van KaamMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Bryan LimbombeMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Justin HoogmaDefender | 10′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 30Diego van OorschotForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordy BruijnMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kelvin LeerdamDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lorenzo MilaniDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Mimeirhel BenitaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robin MantelGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Shiloh 't ZandMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Timo JansinkGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Utrecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Souffian El KarouaniDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 37/43 | 3 | 5/8 | 3 | |||
| 10Yoann CathlineForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.15 | 18/25 | 11/17 | 2 | |||||
| Mike Van der HoornDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.12 | 63/75 | 9/12 | 3 | |||||
| Sébastien HallerForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.31 | 16/23 | 2 | 10/19 | |||||
| 1Vasilis BarkasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 29/35 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Paxten AaronsonMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.12 | 32/35 | 4 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||
| 2Siebe HoremansDefender | 82′ | 7.4 | 32/42 | 1 | 8/10 | 3 | ||||||
| Nick ViergeverDefender | 82′ | 6.4 | 64/66 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 26Miliano JonathansForward | 67′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 18/22 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| Jens ToornstraMidfielder | 66′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.13 | 14/17 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| Zidane IqbalMidfielder | 66′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.06 | 36/41 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 7Victor JensenMidfielder | 24′ | 6.8 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Oscar FrauloMidfielder | 24′ | 6.6 | 18/22 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 15Adrian BlakeForward | 23′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/12 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||
| David MinForward | 8′ | 7.1 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 27Alonzo EngwandaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Anthony DescotteForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kolbeinn FinnssonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Matisse DiddenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michael BrouwerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Silas AndersenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tom de GraaffGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 6 MarHeracles Almelo 0-0 FC Utrecht
- Sun 10 AugFC Utrecht 4-0 Heracles Almelo
- Fri 8 NovFC Utrecht 1-0 Heracles Almelo
- Fri 23 FebFC Utrecht 1-0 Heracles Almelo
- Sat 16 SepHeracles Almelo 1-3 FC Utrecht
- Fri 11 FebHeracles Almelo 1-0 FC Utrecht
- Sun 28 NovFC Utrecht 1-0 Heracles Almelo
- Sat 16 JanFC Utrecht 2-0 Heracles Almelo
- Sun 1 NovHeracles Almelo 4-1 FC Utrecht