Heart of Midlothian vs 1. FC Heidenheim — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Thu 7 Nov··Matchday 3·1. FC Heidenheim won
- 5Corners1
- 0Cards1
- 17Shots10
- 4Shots on target3
- 8Fouls13
- 21Throw-ins22
- 2Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks10
- 0Saves4
- 19Tackles19
- 12Interceptions7
- 9Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Heart of Midlothian | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 1.81 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.67 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 13 |
| 17 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 19 | Tackles | 19 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 475 | Passes | 537 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 375 | Accurate passes | 425 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 39 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| Passing | ||
| 57 | Final third entries | 49 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 37% | Aerial duels (%) | 25% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 15 | Clearances | 36 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| -0.85 | Goals prevented | 0.62 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| Heart of Midlothian | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 1.08 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 11 | Tackles | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 191 | Passes | 306 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 255 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 66% | Duels won (%) | 34% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 11 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| Heart of Midlothian | Statistic | 1. FC Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.73 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.60 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 8 | Tackles | 17 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 284 | Passes | 231 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 221 | Accurate passes | 170 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 35 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 4 | Clearances | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Heart of Midlothian4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Heart of Midlothian17 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 1.83 xG
1. FC Heidenheim10 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.91 xG
Heart of Midlothian10 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 1.08 xG
1. FC Heidenheim3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
Heart of Midlothian7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.75 xG
1. FC Heidenheim7 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.83 xG
- Heart of Midlothian
- 1. FC Heidenheim
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Heart of Midlothian14 rated
1. FC Heidenheim16 rated
Player statistics
Heart of Midlothian
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James PenriceDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 2 | 0.14 | 36/43 | 4 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||
| Frankie KentDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.25 | 50/57 | 10/14 | 1 | |||||
| Alan ForrestMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.10 | 34/40 | 1 | 4/11 | |||||
| 16Blair SpittalForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.19 | 42/50 | 4 | 2/4 | |||||
| Lawrence ShanklandForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 6 | 0.98 | 23/34 | 3 | 12/22 | 1 | ||||
| 3Stephen KingsleyDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 51/61 | 10/13 | ||||||||
| Craig GordonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 9/23 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Malachi BoatengMidfielder | 77′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/30 | 6/11 | 4 | |||||
| 20Yan DhandaForward | 64′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 20/23 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Beni BaningimeMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 17/18 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Cameron DevlinMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 18/22 | 12/16 | 6 | |||||||
| Kenneth VargasForward | 26′ | 6.6 | 5/10 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Daniel OyegokeDefender | 13′ | 6.8 | 9/14 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Jorge GrantMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 8/10 | 1 | ||||||||
| Andrés SalazarDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Barrie McKayForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Craig HalkettDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kye RowlesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Liam BoyceForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Macaulay TaitMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Zander ClarkGoalkeeper | — | — |
1. FC Heidenheim
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin MüllerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 42/55 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| 6Patrick MainkaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 68/81 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Luca KerberMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.15 | 29/37 | 2 | 8/14 | 2 | ||||
| 30Norman TheuerkaufDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 30/38 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 4Tim SierslebenDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 74/86 | 8/15 | 3 | |||||||
| Lennard MaloneyMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 41/47 | 5/12 | 1 | |||||
| Adrian BeckMidfielder | 83′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.12 | 45/54 | 5/15 | 1 | |||||
| 14Maximilian BreunigForward | 83′ | 6.3 | 18/29 | 1 | 5/22 | |||||||
| 31Sirlord ContehMidfielder | 62′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 10/17 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||
| Omar Haktab TraoreDefender | 53′ | 7.1 | 1 | 13/18 | 1 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||
| 17Mathias HonsakMidfielder | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 16/20 | 3 | 7/12 | 3 | |||
| 29Mikkel KaufmannMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 5/9 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 2Marnon BuschDefender | 37′ | 6.6 | 22/26 | 1 | ||||||||
| Paul WannerMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 6/8 | 1/9 | 1 | |||||
| 3Jan SchöppnerMidfielder | 12′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 3/6 | 1/1 | |||||
| Marvin PieringerForward | 12′ | 6.4 | 3/6 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Benedikt GimberDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Frank FellerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Jonas FöhrenbachDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leo ScienzaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luka JanešMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Niklas DorschMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vitus EicherGoalkeeper | — | — |