Hatayspor vs Kasımpaşa — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Mon 19 Aug··Matchday 2·Drawn
- 3Corners7
- 2Cards1
- 9Shots14
- 1Shots on target6
- 7Fouls10
- 16Throw-ins34
- 1Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks7
- 5Saves0
- 21Tackles8
- 10Interceptions13
- 5Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Hatayspor | Statistic | Kasımpaşa |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.08 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 10 |
| 9 | Total shots | 14 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 34 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 21 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 268 | Passes | 422 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 189 | Accurate passes | 350 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 34 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 66 |
| Duels | ||
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| 31 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1.48 | Goals prevented | -0.47 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Hatayspor | Statistic | Kasımpaşa |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.44 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 157 | Passes | 200 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 122 | Accurate passes | 169 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 8% |
| 76% | Duels won (%) | 24% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 13 | Clearances | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Hatayspor | Statistic | Kasımpaşa |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.45 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 111 | Passes | 222 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 67 | Accurate passes | 181 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 18 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Hatayspor9 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.53 xG
Kasımpaşa14 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.11 xG
Hatayspor6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.44 xG
Kasımpaşa7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.67 xG
Hatayspor3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.09 xG
Kasımpaşa7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.44 xG
- Hatayspor
- Kasımpaşa
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Hatayspor16 rated
Kasımpaşa15 rated
Player statistics
Hatayspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrel MassangaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 29/44 | 7/10 | 1 | |||||
| Funsho BamgboyeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 9/21 | 3 | 9/14 | 4 | ||||||
| Guy-Marcelin KilamaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 12/17 | 1 | 8/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Erce KardeşlerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/34 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Cemali SertelDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 13/16 | 1 | 8/17 | 7 | ||||||
| Lamine DiackMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 19/24 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Recep Burak YılmazDefender | 81′ | 6.6 | 27/31 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Kamil Ahmet ÇörekçiDefender | 78′ | 7.9 | 21/26 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Joelson FernandesMidfielder | 78′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 12/12 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||
| Carlos StrandbergForward | 62′ | 6.8 | 5 | 0.31 | 4/10 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Rui PedroMidfielder | 62′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 13/14 | 2 | 0/1 | |||||
| Armin HodžićMidfielder | 28′ | 6.6 | 2/4 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Jonathan OkoronkwoForward | 28′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 5/6 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Kerim AlıcıDefender | 12′ | 6.8 | 1/3 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Rigoberto RivasMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Cengiz DemirDefender | 9′ | 6.6 | 1/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Abdulkadir ParmakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Görkem SağlamMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oguzhan MaturDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Selimcan TemelMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Visar BekajGoalkeeper | — | — |
Kasımpaşa
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Da CostaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 11/13 | 1 | 4/12 | ||||
| 10Haris HajradinovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.19 | 21/28 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| 2Cláudio WinckDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/28 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 12Mortadha Ben OuanesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 28/34 | 2 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Sadık ÇiftpınarDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 73/80 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 1Andreas GianniotisGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 16/22 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Mamadou FallMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 3/6 | 7/13 | ||||||
| Nicholas OpokuDefender | 82′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.27 | 55/60 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||
| Aytaç KaraMidfielder | 82′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.26 | 25/28 | 2 | 1/6 | |||||
| Loret SadikuMidfielder | 76′ | 7.1 | 32/35 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Yasin ÖzcanDefender | 65′ | 6.6 | 31/40 | 4/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Kévin RodriguesDefender | 25′ | 6.3 | 12/16 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Gökhan GülMidfielder | 14′ | 6.8 | 7/10 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| CafúMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/9 | |||||||
| Kenneth OmeruoDefender | 8′ | 6.8 | 10/13 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Ali Emre YanarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ali Sühan DemirelForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Şant KazancıGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Taylan Utku AydınDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yaman SuakarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yunus Emre AtakayaDefender | — | — |