Hatayspor vs Çaykur Rizespor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Sat 11 Jan··Matchday 19·Çaykur Rizespor won
- 3Corners4
- 4Cards2
- 15Shots15
- 5Shots on target5
- 7Fouls8
- 17Throw-ins11
- 1Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks9
- 4Saves4
- 24Tackles14
- 10Interceptions9
- 13Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Hatayspor | Statistic | Çaykur Rizespor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.79 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.21 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Fouls | 8 |
| 15 | Total shots | 15 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 24 | Tackles | 14 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 5 |
| 310 | Accurate passes | 440 |
| 396 | Passes | 522 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 32 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 37 |
| 74 | Final third entries | 58 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 13 | Dribbles | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 66 |
| 23 | Clearances | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.68 | Goals prevented | -0.14 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Hatayspor | Statistic | Çaykur Rizespor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 134 | Accurate passes | 264 |
| 176 | Passes | 304 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 35 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 18 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Hatayspor | Statistic | Çaykur Rizespor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.20 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 7 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 15 | Tackles | 7 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 176 | Accurate passes | 176 |
| 220 | Passes | 218 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 23 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| 5 | Clearances | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Hatayspor15 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.82 xG
Çaykur Rizespor16 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 2.36 xG
Hatayspor3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.35 xG
Çaykur Rizespor9 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.11 xG
Hatayspor12 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
Çaykur Rizespor7 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.25 xG
- Hatayspor
- Çaykur Rizespor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Hatayspor16 rated
Çaykur Rizespor13 rated
Player statistics
Hatayspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilal BoutobbaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.37 | 20/30 | 3 | 8/14 | 2 | |||
| Guy-Marcelin KilamaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 33/44 | 1 | 7/10 | 4 | ||||
| Joelson FernandesForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/21 | 2 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Erce KardeşlerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 16/23 | 4 | ||||||||
| Kerim AlıcıDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 21/26 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| Francisco CalvoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 34/42 | 1 | 5/8 | 3 | ||||||
| Abdulkadir ParmakMidfielder | 84′ | 6.8 | 30/35 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Rui PedroMidfielder | 70′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 21/24 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||
| Vincent AboubakarForward | 69′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 18/21 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| Kamil Ahmet ÇörekçiDefender | 59′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.07 | 18/22 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| Lamine DiackMidfielder | 59′ | 6.3 | 27/39 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Cemali SertelDefender | 31′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Görkem SağlamMidfielder | 31′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 20/25 | 1 | ||||||
| Carlos StrandbergForward | 21′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 1/2 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Chandrel MassangaMidfielder | 20′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.05 | 19/23 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| Rigoberto RivasMidfielder | 14′ | 6.8 | 7/7 | |||||||||
| Funsho BamgboyeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oguzhan MaturDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Recep Burak YılmazDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Selimcan TemelMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Visar BekajGoalkeeper | — | — |
Çaykur Rizespor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachid GhezzalForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 4 | 1.09 | 40/53 | 2 | 7/16 | 3 | |||
| 4Attila MocsiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 56/68 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Ivo GrbićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 27/33 | 4 | ||||||||
| 54Mithat PalaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.12 | 35/45 | 7/15 | 4 | |||||
| David AkintolaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 34/38 | 1 | 6/12 | 1 | ||||
| Giannis PapanikolaouMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.10 | 54/63 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| 2Husniddin AliqulovDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 45/50 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Dal VarešanovićMidfielder | 89′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.75 | 32/38 | 2 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| 9Ali SoweForward | 89′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 21/24 | 1 | 4/11 | |||||
| 37Taha ŞahinDefender | 79′ | 6.1 | 34/38 | 1 | 0/4 | |||||||
| Amir HadžiahmetovićMidfielder | 75′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 54/63 | 2 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||
| Muhamed BuljubašićMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 4/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Casper HøjerDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Seyfettin Anıl YaşarDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Václav JurečkaForward | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Ayberk KarapoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Canberk YurdakulGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Doğanay AvcıForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Halil Ibrahim PehlivanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin MinchevForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tarık ÇetinGoalkeeper | — | — |