Grasshopper Club Zürich vs FC Luzern — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 25 Apr··Matchday 34·FC Luzern won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners6
- 0Cards1
- 11Shots19
- 4Shots on target6
- 6Fouls9
- 17Throw-ins25
- 1Offsides0
- 10Goal kicks10
- 4Saves3
- 19Tackles14
- 11Interceptions11
- 8Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Grasshopper Club Zürich | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Total shots | 19 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 6 | Fouls | 9 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 19 | Tackles | 14 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.28 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 363 | Passes | 502 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 278 | Accurate passes | 405 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 13 | Touches in penalty area | 35 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| 69 | Final third entries | 72 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 32 | Clearances | 19 |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.01 | Goals prevented | 0.61 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.3 |
| Grasshopper Club Zürich | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Fouls | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.33 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.48 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 170 | Passes | 261 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 120 | Accurate passes | 209 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 9% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 8 | Clearances | 9 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Grasshopper Club Zürich | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 13 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 3 | Fouls | 6 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.81 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 193 | Passes | 241 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 158 | Accurate passes | 196 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 24 | Clearances | 10 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
Grasshopper Club Zürich16 rated
FC Luzern16 rated
Player statistics
Grasshopper Club Zürich
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Hassane ImouraneMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21/25 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| 30Ismajl BekaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 36/38 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 20Mouhamed El NgomDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 23/37 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Amir AbrashiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/42 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Jonathan Asp JensenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.15 | 28/38 | 2 | 7/15 | 1 | ||||
| 71Justin HammelGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/25 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 99Michael FreyForward | 83′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.13 | 20/36 | 9/18 | 2 | |||||
| 19Felix TsimbaForward | 83′ | 6.4 | 10/12 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||||
| 31Maximilian UllmannDefender | 79′ | 7.4 | 15/20 | 1 | 4/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 52Samuel MarquesDefender | 79′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.12 | 11/22 | 3/7 | 3 | |||||
| 14Lovro ZvonarekMidfielder | 69′ | 6.4 | 16/23 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 55Dominik PapicMidfielder | 21′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 15/17 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||
| 18Young-Jun LeeForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 2/3 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 11Salifou DiarrassoubaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 4/4 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 56Denis SahinMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 7/9 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 4Luka MikulicDefender | 11′ | 6.6 | 11/12 | |||||||||
| 73Dorian PaloschiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Matteo MantiniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Nicolas GlausGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Samuel KrasniqiMidfielder | — | — |
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 47/59 | 7/14 | 3 | |||||||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 35/38 | 3 | ||||||||
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/31 | 1 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.08 | 55/60 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| 6Taisei AbeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 48/53 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| 20Pius DornDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 35/54 | 1 | 4/6 | 4 | |||
| 19Andrej VasovicForward | 86′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.09 | 9/12 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 79′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.18 | 28/40 | 3 | 1/7 | |||||
| 22Rúben DantasDefender | 58′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 47/59 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | 45′ | 9.1 | 2 | 4 | 1.28 | 19/20 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 17/20 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 27Lars VilligerForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 5/9 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 16Oscar KabwitForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 12/16 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||
| 14Andrejs CigaņiksDefender | 32′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 20/25 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.11 | 4/6 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | 9′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Erblin SadikajDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Julian BockGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 19 SepFC Luzern 5-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Tue 10 FebFC Luzern 4-3 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sun 2 NovFC Luzern 6-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sat 26 JulGrasshopper Club Zürich 2-3 FC Luzern
- Sun 6 AprGrasshopper Club Zürich 3-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 3 NovFC Luzern 2-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sat 27 JulGrasshopper Club Zürich 2-2 FC Luzern
- Fri 10 MayFC Luzern 1-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sat 24 FebGrasshopper Club Zürich 0-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 5 NovFC Luzern 2-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich