GKS Katowice vs Motor Lublin — Ekstraklasa
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa 25/26
Fri 17 Apr··Matchday 29·GKS Katowice won
- 4Corners7
- 2Cards5
- 22Shots16
- 8Shots on target8
- 12Fouls14
- 16Throw-ins16
- 2Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks17
- 6Saves4
- 18Tackles11
- 11Interceptions9
- 12Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| GKS Katowice | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 2.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.67 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 22 | Total shots | 16 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| 18 | Tackles | 11 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 327 | Passes | 412 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 241 | Accurate passes | 324 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 19 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 53 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 12 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 36 | Clearances | 28 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| -0.06 | Goals prevented | -0.69 |
| 3 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| GKS Katowice | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 1.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.90 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 9 |
| 10 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 8 | Tackles | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 164 | Passes | 193 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 125 | Accurate passes | 153 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 16 | Clearances | 10 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| GKS Katowice | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 1.52 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.77 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 5 |
| 12 | Total shots | 9 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 163 | Passes | 219 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 116 | Accurate passes | 171 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 20 | Clearances | 18 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
Line-ups
GKS Katowice3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
GKS Katowice15 rated
Motor Lublin16 rated
Player statistics
GKS Katowice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27Bartosz NowakForward | 90′ | 9.3 | 1 | 8 | 1.07 | 17/26 | 4 | 5/8 | ||||
| 23Marcin WasielewskiDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 27/31 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | |||
| 1Dawid KudłaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 9/24 | 2/2 | 6 | |||||||
| 26Damian RasakMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.06 | 33/39 | 2 | 4/11 | 2 | ||||
| 6Lukas KlemenzDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 20/31 | 7/10 | 2 | |||||
| 4Arkadiusz JędrychDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.17 | 18/26 | 7/8 | ||||||
| 22Sebastian MilewskiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/26 | 6/14 | ||||||||
| 15Eman MarkovićForward | 86′ | 9.1 | 2 | 4 | 0.66 | 21/25 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | |||
| 30Alan CzerwińskiDefender | 86′ | 7.7 | 1 | 24/30 | 2 | 7/10 | 4 | |||||
| 80Ilia ShkurinForward | 67′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.63 | 11/14 | 3 | 2/10 | 1 | ||||
| 97Erik JirkaDefender | 59′ | 7.1 | 16/21 | 4 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||||
| 8Borja GalánMidfielder | 31′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 15/21 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 99Adam ZreľákForward | 23′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 2 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 70Mateusz WdowiakMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/5 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| 10Marcel WędrychowskiMidfielder | 13′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 11Adrian BłądForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Jakub KokosinskiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Kacper ŁukasiakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Marius OlsenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Märten KuuskDefender | — | — |
Motor Lublin
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Karol CzubakForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 4 | 0.68 | 2/8 | 2/13 | |||||
| 68Bartosz WolskiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 33/44 | 1 | 5/6 | ||||
| 30Mbaye NdiayeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.27 | 11/14 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 3Hervé MatthysDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 68/75 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| 24Filip LubereckiDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 41/53 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||
| 28Paweł StolarskiDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 19/22 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| 7Ivo RodriguesMidfielder | 81′ | 7.3 | 2 | 0.14 | 33/43 | 2 | 13/19 | 1 | ||||
| 19Bradly Van HoevenMidfielder | 73′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 14/16 | 3 | 2/8 | ||||
| 33Gašper TratnikGoalkeeper | 67′ | 7.1 | 24/30 | 4 | ||||||||
| 18Arkadiusz NajemskiDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 17/21 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 6Sergi SamperMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 22/28 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| 21Jakub ŁabojkoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 23/27 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 42Bright EdeDefender | 45′ | 5.3 | 11/18 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Ivan BrkićGoalkeeper | 23′ | 6.1 | 1/5 | |||||||||
| 23Florian HaxhaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.1 | 4/6 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 8Mathieu ScaletMidfielder | 9′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 17Filip WójcikDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Kacper KarasekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 39Marek Kristián BartošDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Paskal MeyerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Renat DadaşovForward | — | — |