Girona FC vs Osasuna — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sat 9 Mar··Matchday 28·Girona FC won
- 5Corners7
- 3Cards3
- 11Shots7
- 6Shots on target1
- 10Fouls16
- 20Throw-ins15
- 6Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks3
- 1Saves4
- 15Tackles19
- 11Interceptions7
- 10Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Girona FC | Statistic | Osasuna |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 1.95 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 16 |
| 11 | Total shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Offsides | 2 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 15 | Tackles | 19 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 550 | Passes | 344 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 500 | Accurate passes | 290 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 6 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 12 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 19 | Clearances | 11 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0.21 | Goals prevented | 0.92 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Girona FC | Statistic | Osasuna |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 322 | Passes | 191 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 294 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 16 | Clearances | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| Girona FC | Statistic | Osasuna |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.40 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 11 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 228 | Passes | 153 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 129 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Clearances | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Girona FC3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
Girona FC11 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.97 xG
Osasuna7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.23 xG
Girona FC3 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.54 xG
Osasuna5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
Girona FC8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.43 xG
Osasuna2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.06 xG
- Girona FC
- Osasuna
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Girona FC14 rated
Osasuna13 rated
Player statistics
Girona FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleix GarcíaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 56/62 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| Daley BlindDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.10 | 81/88 | 3/4 | ||||||
| 5David LópezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 75/77 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Eric GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 76/79 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Miguel GutiérrezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 39/48 | 2 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 13Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 25/32 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| SávioForward | 89′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 26/30 | 1 | 9/15 | 2 | |||
| Iván MartínMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 55/58 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||||
| 10PortuForward | 80′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 13/15 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| Artem DovbykForward | 80′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.26 | 12/16 | 5/9 | ||||||
| Viktor TsygankovDefender | 63′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/30 | 2 | 6/7 | 4 | |||
| Yan CoutoDefender | 27′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.30 | 8/9 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Jhon SolísMidfielder | 10′ | 7.4 | 6/6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 7Cristhian StuaniForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.40 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 21Jastin GarcíaForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo TorreMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Arnau MartínezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan CarlosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| JuanpeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Toni FuidiasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Valery FernándezDefender | — | — |
Osasuna
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7Jon MoncayolaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 31/38 | 3 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||
| 10Aimar OrozMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 34/40 | 6/12 | 5 | |||||||
| 1Sergio HerreraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 14/19 | 4 | ||||||||
| 5Jorge HerrandoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 38/41 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Johan MojicaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/22 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| 24Alejandro CatenaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 37/42 | 10/15 | 4 | |||||
| Unai GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 34/38 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Ante BudimirForward | 88′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/7 | 7/8 | 1 | |||||
| Jesús AresoDefender | 88′ | 6.4 | 24/28 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 6Lucas TorróMidfielder | 70′ | 7.1 | 16/20 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| 14Rubén GarcíaForward | 70′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 21/25 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| 16Moi GómezMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 11/14 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 9Raúl García de HaroForward | 20′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| José Manuel ArnáizForward | 2′ | — | 3/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Pablo IbáñezMidfielder | 2′ | — | 3/3 | |||||||||
| 13Aitor FernándezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Iker MuñozMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Iñigo ArguibideMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Juan CruzDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo ValenciaGoalkeeper | — | — |