Girona FC vs Getafe — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 24/25
Fri 14 Feb··Matchday 24·Getafe won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 14Shots10
- 4Shots on target6
- 11Fouls23
- 25Throw-ins16
- 2Offsides4
- 4Goal kicks12
- 4Saves3
- 14Tackles22
- 6Interceptions4
- 11Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Girona FC | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 11 | Fouls | 23 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 14 | Tackles | 22 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 71 | Ball possession | 29 |
| 0.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.56 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 557 | Passes | 228 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 23 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 474 | Accurate passes | 151 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 12 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 50 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 38 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 16 | Clearances | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| -0.71 | Goals prevented | 0.33 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Girona FC | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 75 | Ball possession | 25 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.19 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 278 | Passes | 93 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 240 | Accurate passes | 52 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 5 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Girona FC | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 14 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 279 | Passes | 135 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 234 | Accurate passes | 99 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 11 | Clearances | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Girona FC3-3-1-3
Bench
Shot map
Girona FC14 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.83 xG
Getafe10 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 0.56 xG
Girona FC7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.30 xG
Getafe4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.19 xG
Girona FC7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.53 xG
Getafe6 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.37 xG
- Girona FC
- Getafe
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Girona FC15 rated
Getafe16 rated
Player statistics
Girona FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daley BlindDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 71/80 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Miguel GutiérrezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.11 | 19/26 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 13Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 38/48 | 4 | ||||||||
| Arnau MartínezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 61/74 | 10/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Ladislav KrejčíDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 88/98 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||
| Viktor TsygankovForward | 89′ | 6.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 26/31 | 3 | 6/15 | 2 | |||
| 7Cristhian StuaniForward | 78′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 5/8 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 17Bryan GilForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 17/18 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Yangel HerreraMidfielder | 73′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 17/23 | 1 | 8/21 | 3 | |||
| 5David LópezDefender | 69′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 50/56 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||
| Oriol RomeuMidfielder | 69′ | 6.1 | 35/41 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| ArthurMidfielder | 21′ | 7.4 | 20/22 | 4/4 | ||||||||
| 22Yáser AsprillaMidfielder | 21′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 10/11 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| Iván MartínMidfielder | 12′ | 7.1 | 15/17 | |||||||||
| 10PortuForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Bojan MiovskiForward | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.02 | 0/1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 16Alejandro FrancésDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Donny van de BeekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel MisehouyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jhon SolísMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan CarlosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| JuanpeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Vladyslav KrapyvtsovGoalkeeper | — | — |
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego RicoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 11/20 | 1 | 7/10 | 6 | ||||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.07 | 9/17 | 5/9 | ||||||
| Juan IglesiasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 10/13 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | |||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 11/23 | 3 | ||||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 13/17 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/28 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Christantus UcheForward | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 14/24 | 1 | 5/14 | ||||
| 11Ramón TerratsMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 14/19 | 1 | 5/12 | |||||||
| Mauro ArambarriMidfielder | 77′ | 7.4 | 14/18 | 5/6 | 3 | |||||||
| 7JuanmiForward | 61′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 12/18 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| Juan BernatMidfielder | 61′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Carles PérezForward | 29′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 6/7 | 4/12 | 3 | |||||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 29′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 7/10 | 2/6 | |||||
| Allan NyomDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 1/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Yellu SantiagoMidfielder | 9′ | 6.6 | 3/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Bertuğ YıldırımForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Abdoulaye KeitaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Álex SolaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Álvaro RodriguezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Coba Da CostaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Jiří LetáčekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan BerrocalDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Peter GonzálezForward | — | — |