Girona FC vs Celta Vigo — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 24/25
Sat 1 Mar··Matchday 26·Drawn
- 4Corners2
- 9Shots10
- 6Shots on target6
- 8Fouls17
- 18Throw-ins21
- 6Offsides2
- 4Goal kicks6
- 4Saves4
- 17Tackles15
- 12Interceptions5
- 7Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Girona FC | Statistic | Celta Vigo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.71 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.85 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 17 |
| 9 | Total shots | 10 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 6 | Offsides | 2 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 17 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 474 | Passes | 470 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 416 | Accurate passes | 412 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 6 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 42 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Clearances | 25 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| 0.22 | Goals prevented | -0.06 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Girona FC | Statistic | Celta Vigo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.78 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 203 | Passes | 285 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 260 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 12 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| Girona FC | Statistic | Celta Vigo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.07 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 271 | Passes | 185 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 245 | Accurate passes | 152 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 13 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Girona FC3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
Girona FC9 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 0.62 xG
Celta Vigo10 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.91 xG
Girona FC4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.39 xG
Celta Vigo4 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.81 xG
Girona FC5 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.23 xG
Celta Vigo6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.10 xG
- Girona FC
- Celta Vigo
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Girona FC16 rated
Celta Vigo16 rated
Player statistics
Girona FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 30/41 | 4 | ||||||||
| Yangel HerreraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 21/25 | 1 | 9/20 | 3 | ||
| Arnau MartínezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 42/50 | 11/18 | 5 | |||||||
| Ladislav KrejčíDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 56/63 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| Miguel GutiérrezDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 19/19 | 3 | 3/5 | |||||||
| Daley BlindDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 69/73 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Viktor TsygankovForward | 84′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 32/35 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||
| 17Bryan GilForward | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 24/25 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Bojan MiovskiForward | 68′ | 6.3 | 6/11 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 5David LópezDefender | 54′ | 6.6 | 32/36 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Oriol RomeuMidfielder | 54′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/29 | 2/9 | 2 | |||||
| ArthurMidfielder | 36′ | 7.1 | 28/31 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Iván MartínMidfielder | 36′ | 6.8 | 21/22 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 7Cristhian StuaniForward | 22′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.17 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 10PortuForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | |||||||||
| 22Yáser AsprillaMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 6/8 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 16Alejandro FrancésDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Arnaut DanjumaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Donny van de BeekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel MisehouyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jhon SolísMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan CarlosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| JuanpeDefender | — | — |
Celta Vigo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Sergio CarreiraDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 18/24 | 2 | 0/3 | ||||
| Vicente GuaitaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 17/23 | 4 | ||||||||
| Óscar MinguezaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 47/57 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Marcos AlonsoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 93/102 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| 20Javi RodríguezDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 49/59 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| 2Carl StarfeltDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 72/74 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Fran BeltránMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 38/41 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| 6Ilaix MoribaMidfielder | 84′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 20/22 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| Íker LosadaForward | 69′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 14/16 | 2 | 1/2 | ||||
| 11Pablo DuránForward | 69′ | 6.1 | 18/20 | 1 | 2/8 | |||||||
| Alfon GonzálezForward | 67′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.18 | 14/15 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 7Borja IglesiasForward | 21′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 3/5 | 0/4 | ||||||
| Fer LópezMidfielder | 21′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Williot SwedbergForward | 17′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 2/2 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||
| JailsonMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 1/2 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 10Iago AspasForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Carlos DomínguezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Damián RodríguezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franco CerviMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Hugo ÁlvarezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hugo SoteloMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván VillarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mihailo RistićDefender | — | — |