Gil Vicente vs FC Arouca — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sat 10 May··Matchday 33·Drawn
- 4Corners1
- 1Cards3
- 15Shots8
- 5Shots on target4
- 17Fouls15
- 17Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks10
- 3Saves4
- 13Tackles21
- 7Interceptions13
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Gil Vicente | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.81 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 15 |
| 15 | Total shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 13 | Tackles | 21 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 466 | Passes | 405 |
| 379 | Accurate passes | 320 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 45 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 16 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| -0.26 | Goals prevented | -0.29 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Gil Vicente | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.01 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 244 | Passes | 213 |
| 207 | Accurate passes | 174 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 16 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 5 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Gil Vicente | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.80 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 222 | Passes | 192 |
| 172 | Accurate passes | 146 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Clearances | 11 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Gil Vicente4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Gil Vicente15 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.41 xG
FC Arouca8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.84 xG
Gil Vicente8 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.64 xG
FC Arouca1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.01 xG
Gil Vicente7 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.77 xG
FC Arouca7 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.83 xG
- Gil Vicente
- FC Arouca
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Gil Vicente14 rated
FC Arouca15 rated
Player statistics
Gil Vicente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Santi GarcíaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 30/38 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | |||
| Félix CorreiaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 5 | 0.59 | 22/31 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||
| Jonathan MutomboDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 34/46 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| 8Mohamed BambaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.23 | 45/60 | 2 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||
| 39Jonathan BuatuDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 48/51 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||||
| AndrewGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/37 | 3 | ||||||||
| 4Marvin Elimbi GilbertDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 56/66 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Zé CarlosDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 33/39 | 1 | 7/16 | 3 | ||||
| Facundo CáseresMidfielder | 83′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 35/38 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Pablo FelipeForward | 83′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.11 | 14/18 | 2 | 5/13 | 1 | ||||
| João MarquesForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/21 | 2 | 4/11 | ||||
| Jorge AguirreForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||||
| João TeixeiraMidfielder | 13′ | 6.0 | 8/11 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 22Sergio BermejoMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Carlos EduardoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo PereiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Gui BelezaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordi MboulaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| KazuDefender | — | — |
FC Arouca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex PintoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 14/26 | 2 | 6/9 | 4 | |||
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/29 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| WeversonDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 29/43 | 11/12 | 5 | |||||||
| 5Boris PopovićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 54/63 | 5/7 | ||||||||
| Chico LambaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 57/65 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Morlaye SyllaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 36/47 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| JasonMidfielder | 88′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 11/13 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| 11Miguel PucheForward | 79′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 19/22 | 4/13 | 1 | ||||
| Henrique AraújoForward | 78′ | 6.4 | 13/16 | 2 | 3/8 | |||||||
| 89Pedro SantosMidfielder | 73′ | 7.4 | 46/51 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 24Brian MansillaForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Dylan NandínForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.53 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| Güven YalçınForward | 12′ | 6.4 | 3/6 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||||
| Amadou DanteDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | 7/9 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Mamadou LoumMidfielder | 8′ | 7.4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Jakub VinarčíkGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 11 MayGil Vicente 1-3 FC Arouca
- Sun 28 DecFC Arouca 2-2 Gil Vicente
- Fri 27 DecFC Arouca 1-1 Gil Vicente
- Fri 26 AprGil Vicente 2-2 FC Arouca
- Sat 16 DecFC Arouca 3-0 Gil Vicente
- Sun 5 FebGil Vicente 1-1 FC Arouca
- Mon 15 AugFC Arouca 1-0 Gil Vicente
- Sat 2 AprFC Arouca 2-1 Gil Vicente
- Fri 5 NovGil Vicente 1-1 FC Arouca