Getafe vs Mallorca — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 24/25
Sat 21 Dec··Matchday 18·Mallorca won
- 3Corners0
- 4Cards3
- 18Shots9
- 5Shots on target2
- 19Fouls13
- 24Throw-ins22
- 4Offsides8
- 7Goal kicks12
- 1Saves5
- 14Tackles14
- 8Interceptions8
- 10Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Getafe | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.83 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.90 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 19 | Fouls | 13 |
| 18 | Total shots | 9 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 8 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 14 | Tackles | 14 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 335 | Passes | 281 |
| 224 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 10 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 13 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 8 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 68 | Final third entries | 52 |
| Duels | ||
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 33% | Aerial duels (%) | 31% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 15 | Clearances | 37 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 38 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0.12 | Goals prevented | 0.67 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 123 | Passes | 161 |
| 76 | Accurate passes | 123 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8 | Clearances | 11 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.18 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 212 | Passes | 120 |
| 148 | Accurate passes | 64 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 9 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Clearances | 26 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
Getafe4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Getafe18 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.86 xG
Mallorca9 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 2.38 xG
Getafe5 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.31 xG
Mallorca6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.89 xG
Getafe13 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.55 xG
Mallorca3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.49 xG
- Getafe
- Mallorca
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Getafe15 rated
Mallorca15 rated
Player statistics
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Christantus UcheMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 5 | 0.12 | 13/19 | 2 | 10/21 | |||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 32/44 | 1 | 10/14 | 5 | ||||||
| Mauro ArambarriMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 11/23 | 11/19 | 3 | |||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/43 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| Diego RicoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 35/43 | 2 | 5/7 | |||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 7/19 | 1 | ||||||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.22 | 25/38 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Coba Da CostaForward | 63′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/18 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| Peter GonzálezForward | 54′ | 6.8 | 11/13 | 2 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Allan NyomForward | 53′ | 6.3 | 7/9 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Juan BerrocalDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/35 | 3/7 | ||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 8/11 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Carles PérezForward | 37′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.11 | 4/8 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| Bertuğ YıldırımForward | 36′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.17 | 0/4 | 4/6 | ||||||
| Álvaro RodriguezForward | 27′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.03 | 3/8 | 7/15 | ||||||
| Abdoulaye KeitaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Álex SolaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| David ArguellesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Jiří LetáčekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| John PatrickMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yellu SantiagoMidfielder | — | — |
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo MaffeoDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 14/24 | 2 | 11/16 | 4 | ||||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 21/39 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 23/28 | 1 | 11/18 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Sergi DarderMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.58 | 15/21 | 3/4 | ||||||
| Omar MascarellMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 24/33 | 1 | 10/16 | 1 | ||||||
| Johan MojicaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/34 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 19/27 | 5/12 | ||||||||
| Cyle LarinForward | 87′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 1.05 | 4/12 | 9/21 | |||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 87′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 17/25 | 3/11 | 1 | |||||
| Dani RodríguezForward | 78′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.05 | 11/21 | 7/14 | 4 | |||||
| Takuma AsanoMidfielder | 69′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 6/9 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| Robert NavarroMidfielder | 21′ | 6.6 | 3/4 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| José CopeteDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Valery FernándezDefender | 8′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 8′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| ChiquinhoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Daniel LunaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javi LlabrésForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateu MoreyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Siebe Van der HeydenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Toni LatoDefender | — | — |