Getafe vs Mallorca — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sun 26 May··Matchday 38·Mallorca won
- 3Corners4
- 0Cards2
- 16Shots9
- 6Shots on target4
- 12Fouls10
- 19Throw-ins20
- 0Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks10
- 2Saves5
- 17Tackles13
- 2Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Getafe | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.49 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 10 |
| 16 | Total shots | 9 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 17 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 409 | Passes | 390 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 338 | Accurate passes | 309 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| Passing | ||
| 56 | Final third entries | 39 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 16 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| -0.37 | Goals prevented | 0.17 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.63 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 255 | Passes | 170 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 226 | Accurate passes | 133 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 33 | Final third entries | 11 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 0% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Clearances | 11 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.41 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 154 | Passes | 220 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 112 | Accurate passes | 176 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 31% | Duels won (%) | 69% |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 5 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Getafe4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
Getafe16 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.91 xG
Mallorca9 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.54 xG
Getafe10 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.64 xG
Mallorca2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.07 xG
Getafe6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.27 xG
Mallorca7 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.47 xG
- Getafe
- Mallorca
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Getafe16 rated
Mallorca16 rated
Player statistics
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason GreenwoodMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 7 | 0.35 | 32/35 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 36/38 | 3 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Nabil AberdinDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 32/35 | |||||||||
| Gastón ÁlvarezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 22/28 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | |||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 36/47 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Jaime MataForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.27 | 20/22 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 84′ | 7.4 | 9/19 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 71′ | 6.8 | 24/28 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Alberto RiscoMidfielder | 71′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.07 | 23/25 | 3 | 1/6 | |||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 67′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 48/50 | 3 | 2/7 | 2 | ||||
| Óscar RodríguezMidfielder | 67′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | 27/34 | 2 | 3/9 | 1 | |||
| Carles AleñáMidfielder | 23′ | 6.3 | 4/5 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Yellu SantiagoMidfielder | 23′ | 6.1 | 9/11 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | 21′ | 6.0 | 4/9 | |||||||||
| José Ángel CarmonaDefender | 19′ | 6.6 | 7/17 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Jordi MartínMidfielder | 19′ | 6.0 | 5/6 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Fabrizio AngileriDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jeremy JorgeForward | — | — |
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Manu MorlanesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 48/54 | 1 | 8/12 | 6 | |||||
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 50/55 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | |||
| 25Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/27 | 5 | ||||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/37 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Jaume CostaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 25/31 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| Nacho VidalDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.12 | 25/35 | 7/15 | 1 | |||||
| 10Sergi DarderMidfielder | 70′ | 6.8 | 22/28 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||||
| Javi LlabrésMidfielder | 70′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 16/23 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 57′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 2/4 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Nemanja RadonjićMidfielder | 57′ | 6.6 | 10/10 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 57′ | 6.0 | 21/26 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Vedat MuriqiForward | 33′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.83 | 8/10 | 1/1 | |||||
| Dani RodríguezMidfielder | 33′ | 6.4 | 12/14 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Cyle LarinForward | 33′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Pablo MaffeoDefender | 20′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 12/15 | 2 | 3/3 | ||||
| Omar MascarellMidfielder | 20′ | 7.1 | 13/17 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Giovanni GonzálezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Predrag RajkovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samú CostaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Toni LatoDefender | — | — |