Getafe vs Girona FC — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 22/23
Sat 4 Mar··Matchday 24·Getafe won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners3
- 5Cards4
- 10Shots9
- 6Shots on target7
- 24Fouls11
- 22Throw-ins26
- 2Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks3
- 5Saves3
- 16Tackles21
- 15Interceptions2
- 9Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Getafe | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 10 | Total shots | 9 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 24 | Fouls | 11 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 16 | Tackles | 21 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 1.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.84 |
| 190 | Accurate passes | 366 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 298 | Passes | 484 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 21 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 50 | Final third entries | 57 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 52% |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| Defending | ||
| 15 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 14 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| -0.33 | Goals prevented | -0.65 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 133 | Accurate passes | 170 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 180 | Passes | 218 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 11 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 1 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 14 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.05 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 57 | Accurate passes | 196 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 118 | Passes | 266 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 35% | Duels won (%) | 65% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 12 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Getafe5-3-2
Bench
Shot map
Getafe10 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 1.57 xG
Girona FC9 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 0.86 xG
Getafe9 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 1.52 xG
Girona FC4 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
Getafe1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.05 xG
Girona FC5 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.69 xG
- Getafe
- Girona FC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Getafe14 rated
Girona FC16 rated
Player statistics
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PortuDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/30 | 3 | 9/15 | 5 | ||||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 7/24 | 5 | ||||||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 21/26 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 18/31 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 16/25 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.05 | 13/25 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 19Enes ÜnalForward | 88′ | 7.8 | 2 | 2 | 1.03 | 13/23 | 1 | 6/15 | ||||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 88′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | 21/25 | 1 | 6/17 | |||
| Munir El HaddadiMidfielder | 73′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 18/23 | 2 | 5/12 | 1 | |||
| Ángel AlgobiaMidfielder | 73′ | 6.4 | 21/27 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||||
| Damián SuárezDefender | 73′ | 6.1 | 16/20 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 17′ | 6.6 | 0/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.4 | 3/6 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Carles AleñáMidfielder | 17′ | 5.5 | 2/7 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| Jaime MataForward | 2′ | — | 1/1 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Jaime SeoaneMidfielder | 2′ | — | 0/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fabrizio AngileriDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gastón ÁlvarezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gonzalo VillarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kiko CasillaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan MitrovićDefender | — | — |
Girona FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentín CastellanosForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.57 | 9/13 | 7/10 | |||||
| Borja GarcíaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 41/50 | 1 | 12/20 | 2 | ||||
| Oriol RomeuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 46/69 | 2 | 10/16 | 1 | ||||||
| Viktor TsygankovMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 23/33 | 3 | 3/10 | 1 | |||
| Santiago BuenoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 46/58 | 7/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 13Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/35 | 3 | ||||||||
| Javier HernándezDefender | 80′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 34/42 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||
| Rodrigo RiquelmeMidfielder | 69′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.07 | 11/16 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Miguel GutiérrezDefender | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 20/23 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||
| 5David LópezDefender | 45′ | 6.7 | 39/48 | 9/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Aleix GarcíaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 16/21 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Arnau MartínezDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 13/18 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| JuanpeDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 29/32 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Valery FernándezDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 12/15 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||||
| ReinierMidfielder | 21′ | 6.3 | 6/10 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 7Cristhian StuaniForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Bernardo EspinosaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iván MartínMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joel RocaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan CarlosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Ricard ArteroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Toni FuidiasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Toni VillaMidfielder | — | — |