Getafe vs Girona FC — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sat 16 Mar··Matchday 29·Getafe won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners5
- 4Cards4
- 11Shots13
- 3Shots on target3
- 16Fouls13
- 19Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks7
- 3Saves2
- 21Tackles16
- 6Interceptions4
- 6Dribbles15
Period
Match statistics
| Getafe | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 11 | Total shots | 13 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 16 | Fouls | 13 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 21 | Tackles | 16 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.81 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 245 | Accurate passes | 387 |
| 337 | Passes | 470 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 67 | Final third entries | 47 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 46% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Clearances | 11 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 11 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 0.88 | Goals prevented | 0.39 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.8 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.33 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.88 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 148 | Accurate passes | 199 |
| 198 | Passes | 250 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 39 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 3 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.91 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.93 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 97 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| 139 | Passes | 220 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 8 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Getafe4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
Getafe11 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.28 xG
Girona FC13 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 1.84 xG
Getafe4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.34 xG
Girona FC6 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.89 xG
Getafe7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.94 xG
Girona FC7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.95 xG
- Getafe
- Girona FC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Getafe16 rated
Girona FC14 rated
Player statistics
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 13/37 | 3 | ||||||||
| Mason GreenwoodMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 24/27 | 1 | 5/12 | |||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 29/39 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 23/30 | 4/12 | 2 | |||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/33 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 27/32 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 89′ | 7.4 | 11/16 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Óscar RodríguezForward | 89′ | 6.7 | 5 | 0.23 | 23/26 | 1 | 4/15 | 2 | ||||
| Ilaix MoribaMidfielder | 68′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 20/27 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | |||
| Yellu SantiagoMidfielder | 68′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 14/17 | 6/7 | 2 | ||||
| Gastón ÁlvarezDefender | 57′ | 7.1 | 15/23 | 1 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Diego RicoDefender | 33′ | 7.1 | 5/10 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Carles AleñáMidfielder | 22′ | 6.3 | 7/8 | 4/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Jaime MataForward | 22′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.63 | 7/12 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| José Ángel CarmonaDefender | 8′ | 6.6 | 0/2 | |||||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | 8′ | 6.1 | ||||||||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fabrizio AngileriDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordi MartínMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | — | — |
Girona FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daley BlindDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 51/60 | 5 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Eric GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 62/74 | 9/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 13Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/30 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| JuanpeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 45/51 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| SávioForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 25/29 | 4 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Yan CoutoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 29/42 | 1 | 11/19 | 2 | ||||||
| Iván MartínMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 53/59 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Artem DovbykForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 6 | 1.33 | 3/6 | 5/10 | ||||||
| Pablo TorreMidfielder | 77′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.13 | 27/31 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 10PortuForward | 77′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.13 | 22/27 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Aleix GarcíaMidfielder | 54′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 29/36 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Jhon SolísMidfielder | 36′ | 7.4 | 20/23 | 7/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Cristhian StuaniForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 21Jastin GarcíaForward | 13′ | 6.6 | 1/2 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Antal YaakobishviliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Arnau MartínezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan CarlosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Toni FuidiasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Valery FernándezDefender | — | — |