Getafe vs Celta Vigo — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sun 11 Feb··Matchday 24·Getafe won
- 0Corners4
- 1Cards2
- 11Shots9
- 4Shots on target4
- 16Fouls13
- 29Throw-ins29
- 3Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks3
- 2Saves1
- 22Tackles20
- 13Interceptions10
- 6Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| Getafe | Statistic | Celta Vigo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 2.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.19 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 13 |
| 11 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 22 | Tackles | 20 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 395 | Passes | 421 |
| 268 | Accurate passes | 306 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 90 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 31 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 50% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 15 |
| 65 | Ball recoveries | 64 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.88 | Goals prevented | -0.15 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Celta Vigo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 2.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 233 | Passes | 165 |
| 174 | Accurate passes | 109 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 6 |
| 39 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Celta Vigo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 14 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 162 | Passes | 256 |
| 94 | Accurate passes | 197 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 9 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 0 |
Line-ups
Getafe4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
Getafe11 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 2.36 xG
Celta Vigo9 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.22 xG
Getafe8 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 2.25 xG
Celta Vigo1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
Getafe3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.11 xG
Celta Vigo8 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.10 xG
- Getafe
- Celta Vigo
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Getafe14 rated
Celta Vigo16 rated
Player statistics
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime MataForward | 90′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 0.89 | 19/30 | 2 | 4/14 | 1 | |||
| Diego RicoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 23/36 | 2 | 9/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Mason GreenwoodMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | 26/31 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | |||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 10/32 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 32/40 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.85 | 24/28 | 1/10 | |||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 35/44 | 10/20 | 4 | |||||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 21/39 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 87′ | 7.4 | 29/38 | 8/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 87′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 22/32 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| Jordi MartínMidfielder | 75′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.15 | 16/30 | 8/16 | 4 | |||||
| Carles AleñáMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Ilaix MoribaMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 3/6 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| José Ángel CarmonaDefender | 10′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Óscar RodríguezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yellu SantiagoMidfielder | — | — |
Celta Vigo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran BeltránMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 36/51 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Mihailo RistićDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.12 | 40/52 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||
| Unai NúñezDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 37/53 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||
| Carlos DomínguezDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 37/50 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Luca De La TorreForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 22/25 | 7/15 | 1 | |||||||
| Vicente GuaitaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.5 | 8/20 | 1 | ||||||||
| 22Javier ManquilloDefender | 86′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 24/32 | 1 | 8/17 | 3 | |||
| Renato TapiaDefender | 80′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 31/42 | 13/16 | 3 | |||||
| Jørgen Strand LarsenForward | 80′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 14/18 | 2 | 3/9 | ||||
| JailsonMidfielder | 55′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/17 | 5/13 | 1 | |||||
| Óscar MinguezaForward | 55′ | 6.6 | 13/15 | 1/8 | ||||||||
| 10Iago AspasForward | 35′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 13/16 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | |||
| Tadeo AllendeForward | 35′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 7/13 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||
| Anastasios DouvikasForward | 10′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.22 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||
| Kevin VázquezDefender | 10′ | 6.6 | 5/6 | |||||||||
| Hugo SoteloMidfielder | 10′ | 6.1 | 7/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Carles PérezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Carl StarfeltDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Coke CarrilloGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franco CerviMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván VillarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Manuel SánchezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miguel RodríguezForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 7 SepGetafe 1-1 Celta Vigo
- Sun 1 FebGetafe 0-0 Celta Vigo
- Sun 17 AugCelta Vigo 0-2 Getafe
- Sat 24 MayGetafe 1-2 Celta Vigo
- Mon 4 NovCelta Vigo 1-0 Getafe
- Sun 8 OctCelta Vigo 2-2 Getafe
- Wed 3 MayGetafe 1-0 Celta Vigo
- Mon 24 OctCelta Vigo 1-1 Getafe
- Wed 20 AprCelta Vigo 0-2 Getafe
- Mon 25 OctGetafe 0-3 Celta Vigo