Gaziantep FK vs Samsunspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Sun 18 Aug··Matchday 2·Samsunspor won
- 6Corners3
- 3Cards3
- 17Shots13
- 6Shots on target4
- 10Fouls12
- 32Throw-ins13
- 0Offsides4
- 7Goal kicks4
- 4Saves6
- 11Tackles20
- 8Interceptions11
- 8Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Gaziantep FK | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 1.14 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 12 |
| 17 | Total shots | 13 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 32 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 11 | Tackles | 20 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 382 | Passes | 423 |
| 294 | Accurate passes | 341 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 61 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 10 | Clearances | 24 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 6 |
| 0 | High claims | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| -0.02 | Goals prevented | 1.22 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Gaziantep FK | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.82 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.61 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 147 | Passes | 236 |
| 110 | Accurate passes | 197 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 7 | Clearances | 11 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Gaziantep FK | Statistic | Samsunspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.32 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.45 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 12 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 235 | Passes | 187 |
| 184 | Accurate passes | 144 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 1 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 3 | Clearances | 13 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Gaziantep FK4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Gaziantep FK17 shots · 6 on target · 0 goals · 1.13 xG
Samsunspor13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.05 xG
Gaziantep FK9 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.81 xG
Samsunspor7 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.59 xG
Gaziantep FK8 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.32 xG
Samsunspor6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.46 xG
- Gaziantep FK
- Samsunspor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Gaziantep FK16 rated
Samsunspor13 rated
Player statistics
Gaziantep FK
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mustafa EskihellaçForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.12 | 22/29 | 5 | 8/16 | |||||
| Sokratis DioudisGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 19/27 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Arda KızıldağDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.10 | 41/53 | 2 | 9/10 | 1 | ||||
| Kenan KodroForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.55 | 15/16 | 1 | 3/9 | |||||
| 44Alexandru MaximMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 42/50 | 3 | 4/10 | |||||
| 18Deian SorescuForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.11 | 16/26 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Godfrey Bitok StephenDefender | 84′ | 6.4 | 19/26 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| 10Kacper KozłowskiMidfielder | 69′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.10 | 12/16 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||
| Cyril MandoukiMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/10 | 4/6 | ||||||
| Enric SaboritDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 35/43 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Salem M'BakataDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 15/22 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Ömürcan ArtanDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 11/14 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Furkan SoyalpMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/14 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||
| Ertuğrul ErsoyDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 19/22 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Emre TaşdemirDefender | 21′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/12 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| İlker KarakaşForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 0/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Burak BozanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eren CakirMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eren ErdoğanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Mirza CihanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 61Ogün ÖzçiçekMidfielder | — | — |
Samsunspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Okan KocukGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 11/28 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| Marc BolaDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 27/32 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||
| Rick Van DrongelenDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 39/46 | 9/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Youssef Aït BennasserMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 46/53 | 9/14 | 4 | |||||
| Zeki YavruDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 28/37 | 2 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| Ľubomír ŠatkaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 28/31 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||||
| Olivier NtchamMidfielder | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 56/64 | 3 | 4/10 | 2 | |||
| Arbnor MujaMidfielder | 89′ | 6.7 | 39/43 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| 9Marius MouandilmadjiForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 13/24 | 4/14 | ||||||
| Carlo HolseMidfielder | 79′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.63 | 25/29 | 3 | 5/11 | 3 | |||
| Kingsley SchindlerMidfielder | 60′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.24 | 12/15 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| Nany DimataForward | 30′ | 6.4 | 8/11 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 5Celil YükselMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 8/8 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Ercan KaraForward | 1′ | — | 1/3 | |||||||||
| Gaëtan LauraForward | 1′ | — | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Soner AydoğduMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 96Bedirhan ÇetinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Halil YeralGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Haluk Mustafa TanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhammet Ali ÖzbaskıcıMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Soner GönülDefender | — | — |