Galatasaray vs Sivasspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Sat 3 May··Matchday 34·Galatasaray won
- 3Corners0
- 1Cards2
- 26Shots3
- 10Shots on target1
- 7Fouls11
- 20Throw-ins18
- 3Offsides3
- 2Goal kicks9
- 0Saves6
- 25Tackles14
- 12Interceptions5
- 1Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Sivasspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 3.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.20 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Fouls | 11 |
| 26 | Total shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 25 | Tackles | 14 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 634 | Passes | 251 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 572 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 18 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 44 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 77 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 15 |
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 7 | Clearances | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| -0.82 | Goals prevented | 0.42 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 0 | High claims | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Sivasspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 2.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 267 | Passes | 119 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 239 | Accurate passes | 88 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Clearances | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Sivasspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 0.96 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 14 | Tackles | 7 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 367 | Passes | 132 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 333 | Accurate passes | 101 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 49 | Final third entries | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 1 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Galatasaray4-4-1-1
Bench
Shot map
Galatasaray26 shots · 10 on target · 4 goals · 3.33 xG
Sivasspor3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.21 xG
Galatasaray10 shots · 7 on target · 4 goals · 2.37 xG
Sivasspor2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.16 xG
Galatasaray16 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.96 xG
Sivasspor1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.05 xG
- Galatasaray
- Sivasspor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Galatasaray16 rated
Sivasspor16 rated
Player statistics
Galatasaray
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Yunus AkgünMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 6 | 0.20 | 52/59 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||
| 7Roland SallaiDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 48/52 | 3 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||
| 53Barış Alper YılmazMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 20/29 | 4 | 6/14 | 2 | |||
| Álvaro MorataForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.21 | 18/22 | 3 | 6/11 | 5 | ||||
| 42Abdülkerim BardakcıDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.15 | 91/100 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| Fernando MusleraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 25/28 | |||||||||
| 34Lucas TorreiraMidfielder | 86′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 70/73 | 2 | 4/4 | 2 | |||
| 45Victor OsimhenForward | 70′ | 8.2 | 2 | 5 | 1.82 | 7/11 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | |||
| 6Davinson SánchezDefender | 70′ | 7.4 | 71/72 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 99Mario LeminaMidfielder | 70′ | 6.4 | 67/73 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 4Ismail JakobsDefender | 65′ | 6.7 | 27/31 | 1 | 6/9 | 4 | ||||||
| 17Eren ElmalıDefender | 25′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.16 | 7/7 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| 23Kaan AyhanDefender | 20′ | 7.4 | 20/23 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Dries MertensMidfielder | 20′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.14 | 11/14 | 1 | 4/4 | 2 | ||||
| 8Gabriel SaraMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 27/29 | 1 | ||||||||
| Berkan KutluMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 11/11 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Ahmed KutucuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlos CuestaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Günay GüvençGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kerem DemirbayMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Przemysław FrankowskiMidfielder | — | — |
Sivasspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Şaşal VuralGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 14/25 | 6 | ||||||||
| Uroš RadakovićDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/20 | 5/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Samba CamaraDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/18 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Murat PaluliDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 20/22 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Tolga CiğerciMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 29/39 | 1 | 0/4 | ||||||
| Ziya ErdalDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 11/21 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Rey ManajForward | 84′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 18/20 | 7/18 | 2 | ||||
| Garry RodriguesMidfielder | 71′ | 5.6 | 6/8 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Efkan BekiroğluMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 10/13 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Bengali-Fodé KoitaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 9/10 | 6/10 | ||||||
| Bekir Turaç BökeMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 9/12 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Achilleas PoungourasDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 6/9 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Alex PritchardMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 10/13 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Samuel MoutoussamyMidfielder | 45′ | 5.6 | 6/10 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Veljko SimićMidfielder | 19′ | 6.0 | 4/6 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Emrah BaşsanMidfielder | 14′ | 6.1 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Arda ErdursunGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Azizbek TurgunboevMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emirhan BaşyiğitDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noah Sonko SundbergDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Queensy MenigForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 8 DecSivasspor 2-3 Galatasaray
- Sun 5 MayGalatasaray 6-1 Sivasspor
- Thu 11 JanSivasspor 1-1 Galatasaray
- Sat 20 MayGalatasaray 2-0 Sivasspor
- Thu 29 DecSivasspor 1-2 Galatasaray
- Sun 1 MayGalatasaray 2-3 Sivasspor
- Mon 13 DecSivasspor 1-0 Galatasaray
- Sun 7 MarGalatasaray 2-2 Sivasspor
- Sun 8 NovSivasspor 1-2 Galatasaray