Galatasaray vs Konyaspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 23/24
Sun 7 Jan··Matchday 19·Galatasaray won
- 13Corners3
- 3Cards3
- 30Shots7
- 10Shots on target5
- 20Fouls14
- 24Throw-ins18
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks19
- 5Saves7
- 20Tackles18
- 16Interceptions9
- 9Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 2.82 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.70 |
| 13 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 20 | Fouls | 14 |
| 30 | Total shots | 7 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 19 |
| 20 | Tackles | 18 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 489 | Passes | 264 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 20 |
| 392 | Accurate passes | 170 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 14 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 20 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 13 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 31% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| 16% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 15 | Clearances | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 19 |
| 5 | Saves | 7 |
| 0.66 | Goals prevented | 0.38 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 0.91 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 16 | Total shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 13 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 310 | Passes | 124 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 261 | Accurate passes | 74 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.91 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.61 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 7 | Tackles | 10 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 179 | Passes | 140 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 131 | Accurate passes | 96 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Galatasaray4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Galatasaray13 rated
Konyaspor14 rated
Player statistics
Galatasaray
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42Abdülkerim BardakcıDefender | 90′ | 9.6 | 2 | 6 | 0.35 | 58/68 | 2 | 8/13 | 2 | |||
| Victor NelssonDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 2 | 0.08 | 59/64 | 7/9 | ||||||
| Fernando MusleraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 27/39 | 5 | ||||||||
| Wilfried ZahaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.74 | 18/24 | 2 | 9/19 | 1 | |||
| 53Barış Alper YılmazDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 24/36 | 10/17 | 3 | |||||
| 23Kaan AyhanDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 43/51 | 4 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||
| Kerem DemirbayMidfielder | 89′ | 8.5 | 1 | 4 | 0.13 | 48/62 | 5 | 7/13 | 3 | |||
| Halil DervişoğluForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.23 | 17/19 | 4 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||
| Tanguy NdombéléMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 53/57 | 2 | 10/17 | 3 | ||||
| Kerem AktürkoğluForward | 85′ | 7.9 | 4 | 0.83 | 16/28 | 3 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||
| Dries MertensMidfielder | 71′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.20 | 25/33 | 2 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| TetêForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 88Kazımcan KarataşDefender | 11′ | 6.3 | ||||||||||
| Ali Turap BülbülDefender | 1′ | — | 2/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Efe AkmanMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 5Eyüp AydınMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
| Ali YeşilyurtDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Baran DemiroğluForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gökdeniz GürpüzMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Günay GüvençGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hamza AkmanMidfielder | — | — |
Konyaspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Deniz ErtaşGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 16/43 | 7 | ||||||||
| Marlos MorenoForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 13/17 | 1 | 16/23 | 2 | ||||||
| 5Uğurcan YazğılıDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 15/24 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| Guilherme Haubert SityáDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 22/33 | 2 | 7/12 | 6 | ||||||
| Nélson OliveiraForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.32 | 10/12 | 4/21 | ||||||
| 4Adil DemirbağDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 18/22 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Francisco CalvoDefender | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/26 | 7/9 | 4 | |||||
| Soner DikmenMidfielder | 89′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 15/23 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Alexandru CicâldăuMidfielder | 83′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/16 | 1 | 0/10 | |||||
| Louka PripForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6/10 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Oğulcan ÜlgünMidfielder | 74′ | 6.3 | 11/23 | 6/15 | 1 | |||||||
| Robert MurićMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 1 | ||||||||
| Ahmet OğuzDefender | 16′ | 6.0 | 5/7 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Emrehan GedikliForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Niko RakMidfielder | 1′ | — | 3/3 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Yunus MalliMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Cebrail KarayelDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kahraman DemirtaşDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mehmet Ali BüyüksayarForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mehmet ErdoğanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yasir SubaşıDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 21 FebKonyaspor 2-0 Galatasaray
- Mon 22 SepGalatasaray 3-1 Konyaspor
- Sat 25 JanGalatasaray 1-0 Konyaspor
- Fri 16 AugKonyaspor 1-2 Galatasaray
- Sun 26 MayKonyaspor 1-3 Galatasaray
- Fri 17 MarKonyaspor 2-1 Galatasaray
- Fri 16 SepGalatasaray 2-1 Konyaspor
- Sat 5 MarKonyaspor 2-0 Galatasaray
- Sun 17 OctGalatasaray 1-0 Konyaspor
- Wed 28 AprGalatasaray 1-0 Konyaspor