Galatasaray vs Antalyaspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Fri 14 Mar··Matchday 28·Galatasaray won
- 7Corners4
- 0Cards3
- 23Shots6
- 7Shots on target1
- 12Fouls14
- 20Throw-ins19
- 1Offsides1
- 3Goal kicks14
- 1Saves3
- 16Tackles13
- 10Interceptions5
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 4.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.40 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 23 | Total shots | 6 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 16 | Tackles | 13 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 457 | Passes | 302 |
| 380 | Accurate passes | 218 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 12 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 36 | Touches in penalty area | 7 |
| Passing | ||
| 55 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| 18 | Clearances | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 0.23 | Goals prevented | 0.03 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 2.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.20 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 250 | Passes | 143 |
| 210 | Accurate passes | 103 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 11 | Clearances | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| Galatasaray | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.20 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 207 | Passes | 159 |
| 170 | Accurate passes | 115 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Final third entries | 12 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| 7 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Galatasaray4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Galatasaray23 shots · 7 on target · 4 goals · 4.00 xG
Antalyaspor6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.40 xG
Galatasaray11 shots · 3 on target · 3 goals · 2.73 xG
Antalyaspor2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.19 xG
Galatasaray12 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.27 xG
Antalyaspor4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.21 xG
- Galatasaray
- Antalyaspor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Galatasaray16 rated
Antalyaspor16 rated
Player statistics
Galatasaray
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álvaro MorataMidfielder | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.52 | 18/26 | 2 | 5/6 | 2 | ||
| 8Gabriel SaraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.19 | 57/64 | 4 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| Przemysław FrankowskiDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.09 | 41/49 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| 42Abdülkerim BardakcıDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 47/50 | 1/7 | ||||||||
| 17Eren ElmalıDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 34/40 | 8/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Fernando MusleraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 19/25 | 1 | ||||||||
| 53Barış Alper YılmazForward | 83′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/24 | 6 | 8/14 | 2 | |||
| 6Davinson SánchezDefender | 77′ | 7.3 | 2 | 0.10 | 41/57 | 11/13 | 3 | |||||
| 45Victor OsimhenForward | 68′ | 9.2 | 3 | 5 | 1.71 | 5/10 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 34Lucas TorreiraMidfielder | 68′ | 7.4 | 38/41 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 11Yunus AkgünForward | 68′ | 7.4 | 1 | 20/22 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 99Mario LeminaMidfielder | 22′ | 7.1 | 17/19 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Dries MertensMidfielder | 22′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.18 | 7/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 7Roland SallaiForward | 22′ | 6.6 | 8/8 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||||
| 23Kaan AyhanDefender | 13′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 10/11 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Berkan KutluMidfielder | 12′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/6 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| Elias JelertDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Jankat YılmazGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kerem DemirbayMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Metehan BaltacıDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yusuf DemirForward | — | — |
Antalyaspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThalissonDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 17/20 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Jakub KałuzińskiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 41/50 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 7Bünyamin BalcıDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/19 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Kenan PirićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 18/42 | 1/2 | 3 | |||||||
| 22Sander van de StreekDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 2 | 0.15 | 15/25 | 1 | 4/14 | |||||
| 89Veysel SarıDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 25/31 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 6Soner DikmenForward | 83′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.07 | 12/15 | 2/14 | 1 | |||||
| Sam LarssonForward | 58′ | 6.8 | 12/13 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 8Ramzi SafouriForward | 57′ | 5.3 | 12/14 | 2/11 | ||||||||
| Amar GerxhaliuDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 19/21 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Oleksandr PetrusenkoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 6/12 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Emrecan UzunhanDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.12 | 9/13 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| Erdal RakipMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 7/11 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Adolfo GaichForward | 33′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 2/6 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| Abdurrahim DursunDefender | 32′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Braian SamudioForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 0/5 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 21Abdullah YiğiterGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Deni MiloševićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Hasan Yakub İlçinMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Mert YilmazDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Taha ÖzmertForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 9 MayGalatasaray 4-2 Antalyaspor
- Sat 13 DecAntalyaspor 1-4 Galatasaray
- Sat 19 OctAntalyaspor 0-3 Galatasaray
- Mon 26 FebGalatasaray 2-1 Antalyaspor
- Sat 7 OctAntalyaspor 0-2 Galatasaray
- Sat 21 JanGalatasaray 2-1 Antalyaspor
- Sun 7 AugAntalyaspor 0-1 Galatasaray
- Fri 20 MayAntalyaspor 1-1 Galatasaray
- Sat 25 DecGalatasaray 2-0 Antalyaspor
- Sat 24 AprAntalyaspor 0-1 Galatasaray