Fortuna Sittard vs SC Heerenveen — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sat 2 Nov··Matchday 11·Fortuna Sittard won
- 1Corners8
- 6Shots11
- 3Shots on target2
- 8Fouls10
- 25Throw-ins24
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks7
- 2Saves0
- 20Tackles24
- 12Interceptions11
- 5Dribbles13
Period
Match statistics
| Fortuna Sittard | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 0.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.57 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 8 | Fouls | 10 |
| 6 | Total shots | 11 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 20 | Tackles | 24 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 316 | Passes | 581 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 233 | Accurate passes | 500 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 9 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 70 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 45% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| Defending | ||
| 33 | Clearances | 12 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 0.26 | Goals prevented | -1.50 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Fortuna Sittard | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 0.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.21 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 14 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 182 | Passes | 328 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 147 | Accurate passes | 292 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 41 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 36% | Duels won (%) | 64% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 5 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| Fortuna Sittard | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.74 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.35 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 134 | Passes | 253 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 86 | Accurate passes | 208 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| Defending | ||
| 23 | Clearances | 7 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Fortuna Sittard3-5-1-1
Bench
Shot map
Fortuna Sittard6 shots · 3 on target · 3 goals · 0.89 xG
SC Heerenveen11 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.59 xG
Fortuna Sittard2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.13 xG
SC Heerenveen4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.22 xG
Fortuna Sittard4 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.76 xG
SC Heerenveen7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.37 xG
- Fortuna Sittard
- SC Heerenveen
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Fortuna Sittard15 rated
SC Heerenveen15 rated
Player statistics
Fortuna Sittard
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loreintz RosierDefender | 90′ | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 47/60 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| 31Mattijs BranderhorstGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 8/20 | 2 | ||||||||
| Mitchell DijksDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 17/28 | 1 | 6/15 | 3 | |||||
| Shawn AdewoyeDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 32/41 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 12Ivo PintoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 13/16 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Rodrigo GuthDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 36/40 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Ezequiel BullaudeForward | 87′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/20 | 6/12 | 2 | |||||
| Ryan FossoMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 33/37 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Samuel BastienMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 4/8 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Alessio Da CruzForward | 56′ | 6.1 | 5/5 | 0/8 | ||||||||
| 8Jasper DahlhausMidfielder | 56′ | 5.6 | 9/13 | 3/12 | ||||||||
| 7Kristoffer PetersonMidfielder | 34′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 6/11 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| Makan AïkoForward | 34′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Alen HalilovićMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Syb Van OtteleDefender | 13′ | 6.1 | 5/7 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Ante ErcegForward | 3′ | — | 3/4 | |||||||||
| Darijo GrujčićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Josip MitrovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Luuk KoopmansGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Niels MartensGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Úmaro EmbalóMidfielder | — | — |
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.01 | 88/94 | 5 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| Amara CondéMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 46/54 | 2 | 10/17 | 6 | ||||||
| 14Levi SmansForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 26/34 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.14 | 63/70 | 7/9 | 5 | |||||
| Nikolai Soyset HoplandDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 70/77 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| Paweł BochniewiczDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 68/77 | 10/11 | ||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 28/31 | |||||||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 74′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.12 | 9/11 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| 20Jacob TrenskowForward | 74′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 17/20 | 1 | 4/10 | 3 | ||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 66′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 47/63 | 1 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| Ilias SebaouiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/9 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Luuk BrouwersMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 18/20 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Denzel HallDefender | 24′ | 6.3 | 10/16 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Ché NunnelyMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Dimitris RallisForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 1/1 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 22Bernt KlaverboerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Danilo Al-SaedMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BekkemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateja MilovanovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Sam KerstenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Simon OlssonMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 25 AprSC Heerenveen 2-1 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 8 NovFortuna Sittard 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 1 FebSC Heerenveen 2-2 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 3 FebFortuna Sittard 3-3 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 25 NovSC Heerenveen 3-0 Fortuna Sittard
- Wed 25 JanFortuna Sittard 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 27 AugSC Heerenveen 2-1 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 5 FebFortuna Sittard 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 18 SepSC Heerenveen 1-0 Fortuna Sittard
- Sun 10 JanSC Heerenveen 1-3 Fortuna Sittard