Fortuna Sittard vs FC Twente — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sat 23 Nov··Matchday 13·FC Twente won
- 3Corners1
- 1Cards2
- 8Shots11
- 1Shots on target3
- 8Fouls10
- 21Throw-ins23
- 3Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks8
- 1Saves0
- 16Tackles20
- 7Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Fortuna Sittard | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 10 |
| 8 | Total shots | 11 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 16 | Tackles | 20 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 365 | Passes | 527 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 269 | Accurate passes | 436 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 57 | Final third entries | 71 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 37 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 28 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 64 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -0.49 | Goals prevented | -0.25 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Fortuna Sittard | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.47 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 181 | Passes | 346 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 133 | Accurate passes | 306 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Final third entries | 51 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 6 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| Fortuna Sittard | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 1.14 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.31 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 184 | Passes | 181 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 136 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 36 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 22 |
| 36 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Fortuna Sittard4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Fortuna Sittard8 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.26 xG
FC Twente11 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.79 xG
Fortuna Sittard2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.09 xG
FC Twente7 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.47 xG
Fortuna Sittard6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.17 xG
FC Twente4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.32 xG
- Fortuna Sittard
- FC Twente
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Fortuna Sittard16 rated
FC Twente14 rated
Player statistics
Fortuna Sittard
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezequiel BullaudeForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.14 | 29/31 | 4/13 | 1 | |||||
| 3Rodrigo GuthDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 28/41 | 7/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 31Mattijs BranderhorstGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 14/32 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Mitchell DijksDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 19/27 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Ryan FossoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 37/41 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Shawn AdewoyeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 35/40 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Kristoffer PetersonForward | 80′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 11/21 | 8/15 | 4 | ||||
| Samuel BastienForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 19/27 | 2 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| 12Ivo PintoDefender | 80′ | 6.3 | 26/33 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Alen HalilovićMidfielder | 63′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 13/18 | 0/6 | ||||||
| Loreintz RosierMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 20/27 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Makan AïkoForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 4/9 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Alessio Da CruzForward | 27′ | 6.1 | 6/7 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Syb Van OtteleDefender | 10′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/6 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Úmaro EmbalóMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | ||||||||||
| Josip MitrovićMidfielder | 10′ | 6.1 | 5/5 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Darijo GrujčićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Édouard MichutMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Jasper DahlhausDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luka TunjićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Niels MartensGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ramazan BayramGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Twente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anass Salah-EddineDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 54/61 | 5/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Mees HilgersDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 65/74 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| 28Bart van RooijDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 50/63 | 1 | 4/11 | 2 | ||||
| 41Gijs BesselinkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 29/37 | 8/14 | 3 | |||||||
| 1Lars UnnerstallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 21/30 | |||||||||
| 38Max BrunsDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 79/81 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Daan RotsForward | 88′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.06 | 17/26 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||
| Youri RegeerMidfielder | 88′ | 6.6 | 40/47 | 1 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||||
| Sem SteijnMidfielder | 78′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 23/27 | 4 | 1/3 | |||
| Michel VlapForward | 59′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 36/44 | 1 | 4/8 | ||||
| Sam LammersForward | 59′ | 6.8 | 11/17 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 9Ricky van WolfswinkelForward | 31′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 4/7 | 1/5 | |||||
| Mitchell Van BergenForward | 31′ | 6.4 | 5/5 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Michal SadílekMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 2/6 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Carel EitingMidfielder | 2′ | — | 0/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Sayfallah LtaiefMidfielder | 2′ | — | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Alec Van HoorenbeeckDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bas KuipersDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gustaf LagerbielkeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Issam El MaachGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathias KjøløMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Przemysław TytońGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- YesterdayFortuna Sittard 1-1 FC Twente
- Sat 21 MarFortuna Sittard 1-2 FC Twente
- Fri 26 SepFC Twente 3-2 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 5 AprFC Twente 1-1 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 6 AprFC Twente 2-0 Fortuna Sittard
- Sun 8 OctFortuna Sittard 0-3 FC Twente
- Sat 11 MarFortuna Sittard 0-3 FC Twente
- Sun 14 AugFC Twente 3-0 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 7 MayFC Twente 1-2 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 14 AugFortuna Sittard 2-1 FC Twente