Fortaleza vs Juventude — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileiro Serie A 2025
Sat 10 May··Matchday 8·Neutral venue·Fortaleza won
- 5Corners4
- 3Cards4
- 20Shots4
- 13Shots on target1
- 13Fouls14
- 18Throw-ins34
- 0Offsides3
- 4Goal kicks7
- 1Saves8
- 29Tackles7
- 14Interceptions5
- 8Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Fortaleza | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 2.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 14 |
| 20 | Total shots | 4 |
| 13 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 34 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 29 | Tackles | 7 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 329 | Passes | 351 |
| 259 | Accurate passes | 272 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 34 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 50% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 20% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 38 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| 20 | Clearances | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 1 | Saves | 8 |
| 0.03 | Goals prevented | 0.19 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Fortaleza | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.34 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 16 | Tackles | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 174 | Passes | 195 |
| 129 | Accurate passes | 146 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 9 | Clearances | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| Fortaleza | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 2.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Total shots | 3 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 13 | Tackles | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 155 | Passes | 156 |
| 130 | Accurate passes | 126 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 13 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 9% |
| 68% | Duels won (%) | 32% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 12 |
| 11 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
Line-ups
Fortaleza4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Fortaleza20 shots · 13 on target · 5 goals · 3.14 xG
Juventude4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.14 xG
Fortaleza6 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.31 xG
Juventude1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.04 xG
Fortaleza14 shots · 9 on target · 4 goals · 2.83 xG
Juventude3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.10 xG
- Fortaleza
- Juventude
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Fortaleza16 rated
Juventude17 rated
Player statistics
Fortaleza
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Martín LuceroForward | 90′ | 9.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.52 | 7/9 | 2 | 3/8 | |||
| Gastón ÁvilaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.09 | 25/34 | 1 | 9/13 | 5 | ||||
| Gustavo ManchaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 40/48 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Benjamin KuscevicDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 38/43 | 1 | 6/7 | 4 | ||||||
| 1João RicardoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 12/24 | 1 | ||||||||
| TingaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/32 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Tomás PochettinoMidfielder | 87′ | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | 16/22 | 3 | 7/9 | 4 | ||
| 88Lucas SashaMidfielder | 79′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.16 | 21/26 | 11/15 | 8 | |||||
| Matheus RossettoMidfielder | 79′ | 6.4 | 26/29 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Breno LopesForward | 72′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.91 | 11/13 | 1 | 3/6 | ||||
| MarinhoForward | 72′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 14/18 | 3 | 5/10 | 1 | |||
| Kervin AndradeForward | 18′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 3/5 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | |||
| Yago PikachuMidfielder | 18′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.20 | 7/7 | 3/3 | ||||||
| Emmanuel MartínezMidfielder | 11′ | 7.7 | 1 | 8/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Pol FernándezMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 6/9 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Calebe GonçalvesMidfielder | 5′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 2/2 | ||||||
| BrennoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bruno PachecoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| David LuizDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| DeyversonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emanuel BrítezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 38LuccaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| TitiDefender | — | — |
Juventude
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MarcãoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 16/24 | 8 | ||||||||
| JádsonMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 31/44 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| 34Rodrigo SamDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 43/47 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Wilker ÁngelDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 51/58 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Emerson BatallaForward | 90′ | 5.4 | 7/15 | 4/19 | 2 | |||||||
| 28Alan RuschelDefender | 90′ | 5.3 | 16/20 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| EwerthonDefender | 77′ | 6.8 | 33/44 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| ÊnioForward | 69′ | 6.3 | 8/11 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Gabriel TaliariForward | 69′ | 6.3 | 7/12 | 4/6 | ||||||||
| Caique GonçalvesMidfielder | 56′ | 6.4 | 22/30 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 44Luis MandacaMidfielder | 56′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/4 | 1/8 | ||||||
| GilbertoForward | 34′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.07 | 5/7 | |||||||
| Daniel GiraldoMidfielder | 34′ | 5.6 | 14/17 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Vitor PernambucoForward | 21′ | 6.8 | 8/8 | 1 | 4/8 | |||||||
| Maurício GarcezMidfielder | 21′ | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| Jean CarlosMidfielder | 21′ | 5.6 | 2/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| ReginaldoMidfielder | 13′ | 6.0 | 6/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| AbnerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 88Davi GoesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel SouzaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| GustavoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| NatãDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| PeixotoMidfielder | — | — |