Fortaleza vs Cruzeiro — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Wed 17 Apr··Matchday 2·Drawn
- 7Corners5
- 2Cards3
- 14Shots14
- 3Shots on target6
- 13Fouls10
- 12Throw-ins11
- 0Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks6
- 4Saves2
- 14Tackles15
- 8Interceptions5
- 3Dribbles15
Period
Match statistics
| Fortaleza | Statistic | Cruzeiro |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.64 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.82 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Fouls | 10 |
| 14 | Total shots | 14 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 14 | Tackles | 15 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 296 | Passes | 476 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 229 | Accurate passes | 408 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 52 | Final third entries | 55 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 17 | Clearances | 19 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 8 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 0.23 | Goals prevented | 0.07 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Fortaleza | Statistic | Cruzeiro |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.35 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Tackles | 5 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 167 | Passes | 279 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 135 | Accurate passes | 244 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 30% | Duels won (%) | 70% |
| 0 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7 | Clearances | 10 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| Fortaleza | Statistic | Cruzeiro |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.28 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.49 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 129 | Passes | 197 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 94 | Accurate passes | 164 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 10 | Clearances | 9 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Fortaleza3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
Fortaleza14 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.62 xG
Cruzeiro14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.83 xG
Fortaleza7 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.34 xG
Cruzeiro6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
Fortaleza7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
Cruzeiro8 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.49 xG
- Fortaleza
- Cruzeiro
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Fortaleza16 rated
Cruzeiro16 rated
Player statistics
Fortaleza
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TitiDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 23/24 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Emanuel BrítezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/31 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| HérculesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 28/32 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||
| 1João RicardoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/24 | 4 | ||||||||
| Bruno PachecoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 21/30 | 1 | 9/13 | 3 | ||||||
| TingaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 27/34 | 1 | 2/12 | |||||||
| Juan Martín LuceroForward | 80′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 3/4 | 1 | 4/12 | 1 | |||
| Tomás PochettinoMidfielder | 79′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.04 | 14/20 | 3 | 0/7 | |||||
| Yago PikachuDefender | 67′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.18 | 15/18 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Zé WelisonMidfielder | 67′ | 6.4 | 12/20 | 4/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Imanol MachucaForward | 64′ | 6.3 | 14/18 | 1 | 0/8 | |||||||
| MoisésForward | 26′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.08 | 8/10 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Pedro AugustoMidfielder | 23′ | 7.1 | 9/12 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| MarinhoMidfielder | 23′ | 6.8 | 8/10 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 88Lucas SashaMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | |||||||||
| Renato KayzerForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| DuduDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emmanuel MartínezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kauan RodriguesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kervin AndradeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pedro RochaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| SantosGoalkeeper | — | — |
Cruzeiro
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AndersonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/19 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 12William FurtadoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 53/64 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| 43João MarceloDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.03 | 46/46 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||
| 10Matheus PereiraForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.04 | 46/54 | 2 | 6/9 | |||||
| MarlonDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 46/55 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 29Lucas RomeroMidfielder | 87′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 47/54 | 2 | 12/15 | 7 | ||||
| NerisDefender | 80′ | 6.7 | 42/47 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 36/41 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Rafael SilvaForward | 73′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.23 | 19/20 | 7/15 | 2 | |||||
| Arthur GomesForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 12/14 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| RamiroMidfielder | 62′ | 6.8 | 22/28 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Gabriel VeronForward | 28′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.23 | 10/12 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Mateus VitalMidfielder | 17′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 4/5 | 1/2 | |||||
| Álvaro BarrealMidfielder | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/10 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| Rafael EliasForward | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 1/3 | 2/2 | ||||||
| RobertMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/4 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||
| Filipe MachadoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| José CifuentesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| KaikiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Léo AragãoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lucas VillalbaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Wesley GasolinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zé IvaldoDefender | — | — |