Fluminense vs Vitória — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Thu 27 Jun··Matchday 12·Vitória won
- 6Corners2
- 3Cards1
- 12Shots9
- 5Shots on target6
- 14Fouls12
- 24Throw-ins19
- 2Offsides0
- 2Goal kicks6
- 5Saves5
- 17Tackles19
- 10Interceptions13
- 6Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Fluminense | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.34 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Fouls | 12 |
| 12 | Total shots | 9 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 17 | Tackles | 19 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 645 | Passes | 370 |
| 575 | Accurate passes | 291 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 60 | Final third entries | 46 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 61 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 15 | Clearances | 26 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 5 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0.20 | Goals prevented | 1.25 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Fluminense | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.18 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 318 | Passes | 231 |
| 285 | Accurate passes | 194 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Clearances | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Fluminense | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.19 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 11 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 327 | Passes | 139 |
| 290 | Accurate passes | 97 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Clearances | 23 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Fluminense4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Fluminense12 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.35 xG
Vitória9 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.48 xG
Fluminense4 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.18 xG
Vitória4 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.29 xG
Fluminense8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
Vitória5 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.19 xG
- Fluminense
- Vitória
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Fluminense16 rated
Vitória16 rated
Player statistics
Fluminense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antônio CarlosDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 88/96 | 3 | 8/10 | 2 | ||||
| 1FábioGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 7/7 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2Samuel XavierDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 49/55 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||
| David TeransForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/31 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| 14Germán CanoForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 13/14 | 2 | 0/3 | |||||
| Thiago SantosDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 97/105 | 1/8 | ||||||
| MarceloDefender | 86′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 59/69 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||
| KenoForward | 85′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 17/21 | 1 | 6/14 | 2 | ||||
| 10GansoMidfielder | 77′ | 7.7 | 62/64 | 3 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Matheus MartinelliMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 64/71 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| AlexsanderMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 30/35 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||
| Gabriel PiresMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 31/40 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| 9John KennedyForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | |||||||||
| 7Renato AugustoMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Douglas CostaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.6 | 16/18 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Diogo BarbosaDefender | 11′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/11 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| CalegariDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe AndradeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23GugaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kauã EliasForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| MarlonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Matheus ReisForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 98Vitor EudesGoalkeeper | — | — |
Vitória
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 18/26 | 5 | ||||||||
| Wagner LeonardoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 46/55 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| Willean LepoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/23 | 9/16 | 4 | |||||||
| Willian OliveiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 26/34 | 2 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||
| Caio ViníciusDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.21 | 51/61 | 7/9 | 5 | |||||
| Leo NaldiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 19/24 | 6/12 | 2 | |||||
| 11OsvaldoMidfielder | 71′ | 7.7 | 13/16 | 3 | 2/3 | |||||||
| AlerrandroForward | 71′ | 7.1 | 7/11 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Luan SantosMidfielder | 71′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 34/36 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Patric CalmonDefender | 66′ | 6.6 | 21/25 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 10MatheuzinhoMidfielder | 58′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.04 | 16/20 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Jean MotaMidfielder | 32′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 9/12 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Raúl CáceresDefender | 24′ | 6.8 | 5/11 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Zé HugoForward | 19′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 4/4 | 3 | 2/4 | ||||
| JandersonForward | 19′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 3/8 | 3/6 | |||||
| Eryc CastilloForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 3/4 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 35Alexandre FintelmanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel JúniorMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| FábioForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| MurielGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo SantosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| ReynaldoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rodrigo AndradeMidfielder | — | — |