Fluminense vs Cerro Porteño — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCopa Libertadores 2024
Thu 16 May··Matchday 5·Group A·Fluminense won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners0
- 1Cards4
- 17Shots5
- 6Shots on target2
- 9Fouls15
- 18Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides2
- 2Goal kicks8
- 1Saves4
- 14Tackles21
- 4Interceptions8
- 11Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Fluminense | Statistic | Cerro Porteño |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 17 | Total shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 15 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 14 | Tackles | 21 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 1.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.67 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 618 | Passes | 221 |
| 570 | Accurate passes | 151 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 4 |
| 6 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 70 | Final third entries | 46 |
| Duels | ||
| 11 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 13 | Clearances | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.04 | Goals prevented | 0.16 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| Fluminense | Statistic | Cerro Porteño |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Total shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 75 | Ball possession | 25 |
| 0.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 302 | Passes | 103 |
| 276 | Accurate passes | 74 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| 65% | Duels won (%) | 35% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 15 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Fluminense | Statistic | Cerro Porteño |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 6 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 6 | Tackles | 13 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 73 | Ball possession | 27 |
| 0.34 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 316 | Passes | 118 |
| 294 | Accurate passes | 77 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 7 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 11 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Fluminense4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Fluminense14 rated
Cerro Porteño16 rated
Player statistics
Fluminense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antônio CarlosDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 99/106 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| MarceloDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.11 | 56/62 | 4/7 | |||||
| Jhon AriasForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 45/52 | 2 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| LimaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 69/72 | 7/10 | 2 | |||||
| 8Matheus MartinelliDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 97/103 | 1 | 6/8 | 3 | ||||||
| AlexsanderMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 62/66 | 5/12 | 2 | |||||
| 1FábioGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 11/12 | 1 | ||||||||
| KenoForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/27 | 6/13 | 3 | |||||
| 10GansoMidfielder | 81′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 27/29 | 1 | 3/4 | ||||
| 23GugaDefender | 81′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 47/52 | 3 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| 14Germán CanoForward | 79′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.51 | 8/9 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| 9John KennedyForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Felipe AndradeDefender | 9′ | 6.8 | 14/15 | |||||||||
| 7Renato AugustoMidfielder | 9′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/8 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| IsaacForward | 1′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Arthur WenderrosckyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| CalegariDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| David TeransMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo BarbosaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe AlvesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel PiresMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan LucumíForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kauã EliasForward | — | — |
Cerro Porteño
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean FernandesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 17/23 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 26Piris da MottaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | 11/13 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | |||
| Eduardo BrockDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 28/38 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Santiago ArzamendiaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 13/22 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Alan BenítezDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 9/16 | 5/10 | 5 | |||||||
| Wílder VieraForward | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 9/14 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||
| 10Cecilio DomínguezMidfielder | 75′ | 6.7 | 7/9 | 1 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Juan IturbeMidfielder | 75′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.04 | 8/13 | 3/11 | 1 | |||||
| Javier BáezDefender | 70′ | 6.0 | 13/20 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Diego ChurinForward | 65′ | 6.3 | 7/13 | 5/7 | ||||||||
| Rafael CarrascalMidfielder | 65′ | 6.3 | 12/15 | 5/8 | 5 | |||||||
| 5Jorge MorelMidfielder | 25′ | 6.6 | 6/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Tobias PortilloForward | 25′ | 6.1 | 4/6 | 1 | 0/4 | |||||||
| Ronaldo De JesusDefender | 15′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Federico CarrizoMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 4/8 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Gabriel AguayoMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Alexis Martín AriasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enzo GiménezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fernando FernándezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luis RiverosForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miguel BenítezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor CabañasDefender | — | — |