FK Teplice vs Viktoria Plzeň — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 2 Nov··Matchday 14·Viktoria Plzeň won
- 1Corners5
- 0Cards4
- 10Shots7
- 4Shots on target4
- 13Fouls19
- 24Throw-ins29
- 2Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks4
- 2Saves3
- 14Tackles9
- 10Interceptions15
- 5Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| FK Teplice | Statistic | Viktoria Plzeň |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 0.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.76 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 19 |
| 10 | Total shots | 7 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 14 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 236 | Passes | 505 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 142 | Accurate passes | 413 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 11 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 30% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 31 | Clearances | 19 |
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| -0.74 | Goals prevented | -0.54 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | Viktoria Plzeň |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 0.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Fouls | 9 |
| 5 | Total shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 131 | Passes | 261 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 79 | Accurate passes | 211 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 8% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 14 | Clearances | 9 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | Viktoria Plzeň |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.14 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.76 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 10 |
| 5 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 105 | Passes | 244 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 63 | Accurate passes | 202 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 17 | Clearances | 10 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
FK Teplice4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
FK Teplice16 rated
Viktoria Plzeň14 rated
Player statistics
FK Teplice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Dalibor VečerkaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/21 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 17Denis HalinskýDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 20/31 | 10/16 | 2 | |||||||
| 20Daniel TrubačMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 17/23 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| 25Matej RizničDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 15/20 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 29Matouš TrmalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 10/36 | 2 | ||||||||
| 34Nojus AudinisDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 11/21 | 3/9 | ||||||||
| 23Lukáš MarečekMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 20/30 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||
| 35Matej RadostaMidfielder | 89′ | 5.6 | 4/8 | 1 | 5/15 | 2 | ||||||
| 46John AutaMidfielder | 75′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 9/13 | 2 | 6/12 | 1 | |||
| 11Matyáš KozákForward | 75′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.26 | 8/9 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||
| 37Daniel MarečekMidfielder | 75′ | 6.1 | 6/11 | 1 | 3/7 | 3 | ||||||
| 3Josef ŠvandaMidfielder | 15′ | 7.1 | 3/4 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 19Robert JuklMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 10Matej PulkrabForward | 15′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 2/4 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 22Laco TakacsDefender | 10′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 0/1 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| 6Michal BílekMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 27Benjamin NyarkoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Daniel DanihelDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Jakub JakubkoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Ladislav KrejčíMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Matěj NáprstekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Richard LudhaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Viktoria Plzeň
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21Václav JemelkaDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 77/86 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | |||
| 19Cheick SouaréMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 37/50 | 3 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 40Sampson DwehDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 71/83 | 9/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 22Jan PaluskaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 37/48 | 8/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 23Martin JedličkaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 20/24 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6Lukáš ČervMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 36/45 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 80Prince Kwabena AduMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 15/22 | 2 | 5/14 | ||||
| 99Amar MemićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.07 | 21/27 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| 5Karel SpáčilMidfielder | 86′ | 6.7 | 61/68 | 7/14 | ||||||||
| 17Rafiu DurosinmiForward | 81′ | 5.5 | 3 | 0.46 | 9/13 | 4/18 | ||||||
| 14Merchas DoskiDefender | 62′ | 6.0 | 15/21 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||||
| 18Tomáš LadraForward | 28′ | 6.4 | 9/10 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 85Adrian ZeljkovićMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 24Milan HavelDefender | 9′ | 7.4 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 7Christophe KabongoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Florian WiegeleGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 72James BelloForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Lukáš HejdaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Marián TvrdoňGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Matěj ValentaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Svetozar MarkovićDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugFK Teplice 5-5 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 4 AprViktoria Plzeň 2-2 FK Teplice
- Sun 16 FebFK Teplice 0-2 Viktoria Plzeň
- Thu 5 DecViktoria Plzeň 1-1 FK Teplice
- Sun 28 AprViktoria Plzeň 3-0 FK Teplice
- Sat 22 JulFK Teplice 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sun 30 AprViktoria Plzeň 1-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 30 JulFK Teplice 2-2 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 12 MarViktoria Plzeň 1-0 FK Teplice
- Sun 17 OctFK Teplice 0-1 Viktoria Plzeň