FK Teplice vs AC Sparta Praha — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 12 Apr··Matchday 29·AC Sparta Praha won
- 2Corners4
- 1Cards2
- 9Shots12
- 1Shots on target3
- 11Fouls17
- 26Throw-ins32
- 2Offsides3
- 10Goal kicks6
- 2Saves1
- 23Tackles9
- 7Interceptions3
- 7Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| FK Teplice | Statistic | AC Sparta Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.13 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 17 |
| 9 | Total shots | 12 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 32 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 23 | Tackles | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 204 | Passes | 549 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 139 | Accurate passes | 481 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 5 | Touches in penalty area | 33 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 32 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 60 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 46% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 26 | Clearances | 21 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| -0.28 | Goals prevented | 0.04 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | AC Sparta Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 21 | Ball possession | 79 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.77 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 9 |
| 0 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 13 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 89 | Passes | 343 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 57 | Accurate passes | 310 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 16 | Clearances | 6 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | AC Sparta Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 8 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 10 | Tackles | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 115 | Passes | 206 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 82 | Accurate passes | 171 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 10 | Clearances | 15 |
| 15 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FK Teplice4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FK Teplice16 rated
AC Sparta Praha16 rated
Player statistics
FK Teplice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Denis HalinskýDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 24/37 | 9/11 | ||||||
| 35Matej RadostaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/12 | 2 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| 29Matouš TrmalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/26 | 2 | ||||||||
| 25Matej RizničDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 12/17 | 3/7 | 3 | |||||||
| 24Pavel SvatekForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.11 | 7/8 | 7/12 | 3 | |||||
| 16Petr KodesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 10/16 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| 28Dalibor VečerkaDefender | 79′ | 7.1 | 20/23 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||||
| 46John AutaForward | 73′ | 7.1 | 6/10 | 9/13 | 4 | |||||||
| 37Daniel MarečekMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 4/5 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 34Nojus AudinisDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 5/9 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 6Michal BílekMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 2/5 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 7Tomas ZlatohlavekMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 5/7 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 12Matěj NáprstekForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 9/13 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| 3Josef ŠvandaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 7/9 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 10Matej PulkrabForward | 17′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 1/1 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 18Emmanuel FullyDefender | 11′ | 7.1 | 6/6 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 27Benjamin NyarkoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Jakub JakubkoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Krystof LichtenbergGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Ladislav KrejčíMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Matyáš KozákForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Richard LudhaGoalkeeper | — | — |
AC Sparta Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25Asger SørensenDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.06 | 79/90 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| 6Kaan KairinenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 53/54 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 17Oliver SonneDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.20 | 53/60 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||
| 4Jakub MartinecDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 62/71 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 44Jakub SurovčíkGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/25 | 1 | ||||||||
| 7John MercadoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.07 | 52/59 | 4/6 | ||||||
| 22Lukáš HaraslínForward | 80′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.34 | 23/26 | 7/11 | |||||
| 38Hugo SochurekMidfielder | 80′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 30/31 | 3 | 3/12 | 1 | |||
| 21Joao GrimaldoForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 33/39 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 29Matyáš VojtaForward | 71′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.20 | 7/11 | 2/7 | ||||||
| 18Andy IrvingMidfielder | 62′ | 6.6 | 42/48 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 5Santiago EnemeMidfielder | 28′ | 6.4 | 15/16 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| 10Jan KuchtaForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/7 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 30Jaroslav ZelenýDefender | 19′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 9Albion RrahmaniForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Adam ŠevinskýDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.14 | 3/4 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 61Daniel KerlGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Filip PanákDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Garang KuolForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Pavel KadeřábekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 66Sebastian ZajacGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugAC Sparta Praha 4-1 FK Teplice
- Sun 9 NovAC Sparta Praha 2-2 FK Teplice
- Sat 23 NovAC Sparta Praha 1-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 27 JulFK Teplice 1-4 AC Sparta Praha
- Sun 17 DecAC Sparta Praha 2-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 19 AugFK Teplice 1-1 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 4 MarAC Sparta Praha 4-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 10 SepFK Teplice 2-2 AC Sparta Praha
- Sat 9 AprFK Teplice 0-3 AC Sparta Praha
- Sun 7 NovAC Sparta Praha 4-2 FK Teplice