FK Pardubice vs SK Slavia Praha — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 1 Feb··Matchday 20·Drawn
- 6Corners4
- 0Cards2
- 21Shots14
- 6Shots on target6
- 19Fouls9
- 18Throw-ins19
- 0Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks12
- 5Saves5
- 10Tackles19
- 1Interceptions10
- 8Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FK Pardubice | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 2.14 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.92 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 19 | Fouls | 9 |
| 21 | Total shots | 14 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 10 | Tackles | 19 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 393 | Passes | 231 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 19 |
| 338 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 47 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 31 | Clearances | 25 |
| 41 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 5 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1.61 | Goals prevented | 0.92 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.9 |
| FK Pardubice | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.43 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.81 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Fouls | 5 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 180 | Passes | 119 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 146 | Accurate passes | 92 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 4 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 16 | Clearances | 15 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FK Pardubice | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 0.71 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.11 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 4 |
| 12 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 213 | Passes | 112 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 69 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 35% | Duels won (%) | 65% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 15 | Clearances | 10 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
FK Pardubice5-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
FK Pardubice16 rated
SK Slavia Praha12 rated
Player statistics
FK Pardubice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30Aleš MandousGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.1 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 43Jason NoslinDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.15 | 47/51 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||
| 26Samuel ŠimekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 2 | 0.07 | 45/51 | 3 | 8/10 | 2 | ||||
| 25Ryan MahutaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 35/38 | 3 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| 44Simon BammensDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 56/62 | 1 | 5/13 | 2 | ||||||
| 19Michal HlavatýMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.27 | 37/46 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| 17Ladislav KrobotForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.07 | 14/15 | 2 | 1/7 | |||||
| 24Tomáš SolilDefender | 66′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 24/29 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| 77Robi SaarmaDefender | 59′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 12/15 | 2 | 0/3 | |||||
| 90Giannis-Fivos BotosForward | 58′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.96 | 11/20 | 3/7 | ||||||
| 10Filip VechetaForward | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.16 | 4/6 | 3/7 | |||||
| 28Abdoull TankoForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/11 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||
| 35Victor SamuelForward | 32′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.19 | 3/4 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 15Emmanuel GodwinDefender | 31′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.10 | 7/8 | 2 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| 5Jiri HamzaDefender | 24′ | 6.4 | 13/14 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 9Daniel SmékalForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 1/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 12Jan TrédlDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Luka KharatishviliGoalkeeper | — | — |
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Lukáš ProvodForward | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 26/32 | 2 | 8/13 | 2 | |||
| 36Jindřich StaněkGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.0 | 18/34 | 2/2 | 5 | |||||||
| 23Michal SadílekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 16/21 | 2 | 9/13 | 4 | ||||
| 4David ZimaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.08 | 10/11 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||
| 2Štěpán ChaloupekDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.14 | 14/19 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||
| 21David DouděraDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 16/21 | 3 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| 18Jan BořilDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 13/17 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Tomáš ChorýForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 4 | 0.68 | 22/33 | 1 | 12/19 | 1 | ||||
| 39David JurásekDefender | 89′ | 7.3 | 1 | 9/16 | 2 | 8/11 | 3 | |||||
| 13Mojmír ChytilForward | 80′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.13 | 12/15 | 3/9 | ||||||
| 19Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 15′ | 3.3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Alexandr BužekMidfielder | 10′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 12Youssoupha MbodjiDefender | 1′ | — | 2/4 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 8Daiki HashiokaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Erik PrekopForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Jakub MarkovičGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Mubarak SuleimanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Muhammed-Cham SaračevićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Samuel IsifeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Vasil KušejForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Youssoupha SanyangMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugSK Slavia Praha 2-1 FK Pardubice
- Sat 23 AugSK Slavia Praha 3-1 FK Pardubice
- Sat 8 FebFK Pardubice 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 1 SepSK Slavia Praha 2-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 25 FebSK Slavia Praha 3-0 FK Pardubice
- Sat 16 SepFK Pardubice 0-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 4 FebFK Pardubice 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 21 AugSK Slavia Praha 7-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 10 AprSK Slavia Praha 4-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 7 NovFK Pardubice 0-5 SK Slavia Praha