FK Jablonec vs 1. FC Slovácko — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 7 Feb··Matchday 21·Drawn
- 5Corners8
- 0Cards2
- 6Shots15
- 3Shots on target5
- 14Fouls12
- 29Throw-ins13
- 2Offsides0
- 11Goal kicks9
- 5Saves3
- 19Tackles11
- 13Interceptions10
- 4Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| FK Jablonec | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.63 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.16 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 12 |
| 6 | Total shots | 15 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 19 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 376 | Passes | 445 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 300 | Accurate passes | 364 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 80 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 33 | Clearances | 20 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1.80 | Goals prevented | 0.78 |
| 0 | High claims | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| FK Jablonec | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Fouls | 6 |
| 2 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 9 | Tackles | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 201 | Passes | 251 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 170 | Accurate passes | 216 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 20 | Clearances | 8 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FK Jablonec | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.44 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 6 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 175 | Passes | 194 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 130 | Accurate passes | 148 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 13 | Clearances | 12 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FK Jablonec3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FK Jablonec16 rated
1. FC Slovácko16 rated
Player statistics
FK Jablonec
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99Klemen MihelakGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 24/29 | 5 | ||||||||
| 4Nemanja TekijaškiDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 46/54 | 12/13 | 3 | |||||
| 57Filip NovákDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.11 | 39/40 | 1 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||
| 84Renato PantalonDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 36/47 | 7/9 | 5 | |||||
| 7Vakhtang ChanturishviliDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 27/39 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| 13Richard SedláčekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 37/42 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 44Lamin JawoForward | 79′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.26 | 8/16 | 4/14 | ||||||
| 25Sebastian NebylaMidfielder | 76′ | 7.4 | 22/26 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 8Filip ZorvanMidfielder | 59′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 10/13 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||
| 77Alexis AlegueForward | 59′ | 6.7 | 14/18 | 3 | 3/6 | |||||||
| 23Eduard SobolDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 4/5 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 21Matěj PolidarDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 11/15 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Dominik HollýMidfielder | 31′ | 6.3 | 6/10 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Jan ChramostaForward | 31′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Jan SuchanMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 11/12 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 24David PuškáčForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 2/5 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 33Albert KotlinGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Daniel SoučekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5David ŠtěpánekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 42Matej MalenšekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Samuel LavrinčíkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 62Samuel ObinayaMidfielder | — | — |
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18Jonathan MulderDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 53/60 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 18/21 | 2 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 20Marek HavlíkMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.06 | 37/44 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.31 | 32/40 | 3 | 7/9 | 2 | ||||
| 29Milan HečaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/45 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 8Daniel TetourMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 33/43 | 2 | 3/9 | |||||||
| 3Milan RundićDefender | 86′ | 6.7 | 49/53 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 15Patrik BlahútDefender | 75′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 35/41 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 27Adonija OuandaForward | 75′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.13 | 10/13 | 1 | 4/17 | |||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 54′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 37/42 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 9Alan MarinelliForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.17 | 8/11 | 0/5 | ||||||
| 21Michael KrmenčíkForward | 45′ | 5.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 8/14 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 24Pavel JuroškaMidfielder | 36′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 4/6 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| 25Paul NdubuisiMidfielder | 15′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/4 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| 11Milan PetrželaMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 23Petr ReinberkDefender | 10′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 14Daniel BaratMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Martin ŠviderskýMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 72Roman HorákMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Stepan BeranMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Urban AlexandrGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugFK Jablonec 1-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 30 Aug1. FC Slovácko 0-2 FK Jablonec
- Sun 9 FebFK Jablonec 4-2 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 31 Aug1. FC Slovácko 0-0 FK Jablonec
- Sat 9 Mar1. FC Slovácko 0-1 FK Jablonec
- Sat 30 SepFK Jablonec 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Wed 5 AprFK Jablonec 1-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 18 Sep1. FC Slovácko 0-2 FK Jablonec
- Sat 18 Dec1. FC Slovácko 2-1 FK Jablonec
- Sun 22 AugFK Jablonec 1-1 1. FC Slovácko