FK Čukarički vs KRC Genk — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 23/24
Thu 5 Oct··Matchday 2·Group F·KRC Genk won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners4
- 2Cards0
- 10Shots16
- 4Shots on target6
- 14Fouls9
- 20Throw-ins31
- 1Offsides2
- 14Goal kicks4
- 4Saves4
- 18Tackles13
- 13Interceptions10
- 5Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| FK Čukarički | Statistic | KRC Genk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 16 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 14 | Fouls | 9 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 18 | Tackles | 13 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.63 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.63 |
| 349 | Passes | 590 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 1 | Big chances | 6 |
| 268 | Accurate passes | 509 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 91 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 21 | Clearances | 14 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 67 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1.74 | Goals prevented | 1.03 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.8 |
| FK Čukarički | Statistic | KRC Genk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 2 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 24 | Ball possession | 76 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.65 |
| 114 | Passes | 381 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 77 | Accurate passes | 343 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 12 | Final third entries | 66 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 13 | Clearances | 8 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| FK Čukarički | Statistic | KRC Genk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.98 |
| 235 | Passes | 209 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 191 | Accurate passes | 166 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 8 | Clearances | 6 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
FK Čukarički14 rated
KRC Genk14 rated
Player statistics
FK Čukarički
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24Nikola StankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 27/33 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| Nemanja TošićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.12 | 23/33 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||
| 5Marko DocićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 35/42 | 3 | 0/5 | |||||||
| Luka SubotićDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 27/33 | 7/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Luka AdžićMidfielder | 68′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.10 | 8/9 | 2/10 | 1 | |||||
| Miladin StevanovićDefender | 56′ | 6.6 | 11/15 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Igor MiladinovićMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 19/20 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||
| 14Sambou SissokoMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 10/13 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Mihajlo CvetkovićForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 12/15 | 2 | 5/9 | |||||
| Bojica NikčevićMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 7/9 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Sunday AdetunjiForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 9/11 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Đorđe IvanovićMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 7/10 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Viktor RoganDefender | 34′ | 6.4 | 10/15 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Luther SinghMidfielder | 22′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.10 | 9/13 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Aleksa JankovićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Filip SamurovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luka StojanovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nenad FilipovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan TomovićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vojin SerafimovićDefender | — | — |
KRC Genk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Bryan HeynenMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.57 | 37/50 | 1 | 14/16 | 4 | |||
| Daniel MuñozDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 3 | 0.75 | 56/69 | 2 | 8/12 | 1 | ||||
| Patrik HrošovskýMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 56/59 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 1Hendrik Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 29/35 | 4 | ||||||||
| Mark McKenzieDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 70/77 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Carlos CuestaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 80/84 | 4/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 18Joris KayembeDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 40/47 | 2 | 1/6 | |||||||
| Joseph PaintsilForward | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 31/36 | 3 | 4/9 | 2 | ||
| Bilal El KhannoussMidfielder | 76′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 60/66 | 4 | 1/6 | |||||
| Tolu ArokodareForward | 76′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.08 | 14/17 | 5/17 | ||||||
| Christopher BaahForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.10 | 19/26 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||
| Luca OyenForward | 23′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 4/4 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Andi ZeqiriForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.17 | 3/6 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| Matias GalarzaMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 9/12 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Yira Collins SorForward | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Alieu FaderaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Anouar Ait El HadjMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Aziz Ouattara MohammedMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gerardo ArteagaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maarten VandevoordtGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mujaid SadickDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vic ChambaereGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zakaria El OuahdiDefender | — | — |