Ferencváros TC vs Nice — UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League 24/25
Thu 24 Oct··Matchday 3·Ferencváros TC won
- 3Corners5
- 2Cards2
- 15Shots16
- 6Shots on target4
- 13Fouls10
- 25Throw-ins10
- 1Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks8
- 4Saves5
- 17Tackles20
- 6Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles13
Period
Match statistics
| Ferencváros TC | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.74 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.00 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 10 |
| 15 | Total shots | 16 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 17 | Tackles | 20 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 313 | Accurate passes | 359 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 393 | Passes | 439 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 9 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 27 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 45% |
| Defending | ||
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 63 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 28 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Saves | 5 |
| 1.31 | Goals prevented | -0.47 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1 |
| Ferencváros TC | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 178 | Accurate passes | 164 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 221 | Passes | 196 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| Ferencváros TC | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 13 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 135 | Accurate passes | 195 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 172 | Passes | 243 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| Defending | ||
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 19 | Clearances | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Ferencváros TC4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Ferencváros TC16 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 1.75 xG
Nice16 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.98 xG
Ferencváros TC8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.59 xG
Nice7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.48 xG
Ferencváros TC8 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 1.16 xG
Nice9 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.50 xG
- Ferencváros TC
- Nice
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Ferencváros TC15 rated
Nice16 rated
Player statistics
Ferencváros TC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim CisséDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 40/43 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 90Dénes DibuszGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 23/31 | 4 | ||||||||
| Adama Malouda TraoréForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.38 | 16/20 | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| 88Philippe RommensMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 36/40 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||
| Stefan GartenmannDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 42/47 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Cebrail MakreckisDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 30/45 | 2 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Mohammad Abu FaniMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.13 | 37/47 | 1 | 9/22 | 1 | ||||
| Barnabás VargaForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 6 | 1.00 | 10/20 | 13/21 | 1 | |||||
| Eldar ĆivićDefender | 74′ | 7.4 | 33/38 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Kady BorgesMidfielder | 74′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.13 | 16/26 | 3 | 4/13 | 2 | ||||
| 16Kristoffer ZachariassenForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 15/19 | 2 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Cristian RamírezDefender | 16′ | 7.1 | 6/8 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 80Habib MaïgaMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Mohamed Ali Ben RomdhaneMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Matheus SaldanhaForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 21Endre BotkaDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 1Ádám VargaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Aleksandar PešićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alex TóthMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gábor SzalaiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Norbert KajánDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Virgil MisidjanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zsombor GruberForward | — | — |
Nice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Mohamed AbdelmonemDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 52/57 | 1 | 7/11 | 2 | ||||
| 92Jonathan ClaussDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.13 | 35/48 | 4 | 5/9 | 4 | ||||
| Marcin BułkaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 24/32 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 6Hicham BoudaouiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 36/43 | 2 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| 64Moise BombitoDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 44/50 | 9/16 | 5 | |||||||
| Pablo RosarioMidfielder | 84′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 37/42 | 3/9 | ||||||
| 33Antoine MendyDefender | 74′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 41/49 | 8/13 | 2 | |||||
| Tom LouchetDefender | 64′ | 7.1 | 17/21 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Evann GuessandForward | 64′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.15 | 7/11 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||
| Gaëtan LabordeForward | 64′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 7/10 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Jérémie BogaForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.11 | 21/24 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||
| 10Sofiane DiopForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.18 | 9/16 | 3 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Mohamed Ali ChoForward | 26′ | 7.4 | 6/9 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 2Ali AbdiDefender | 26′ | 6.8 | 13/15 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Youssoufa MoukokoForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 1/2 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Badredine BouananiMidfielder | 16′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/10 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 22Issiaga CamaraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxime DupéGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Melvin BardDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Teddy BoulhendiGoalkeeper | — | — |