Fenerbahçe vs Galatasaray — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Sat 21 Sep··Matchday 6·Galatasaray won
- 10Corners2
- 3Cards6
- 25Shots14
- 10Shots on target6
- 13Fouls23
- 11Throw-ins13
- 6Offsides4
- 11Goal kicks13
- 4Saves8
- 18Tackles10
- 9Interceptions6
- 9Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Fenerbahçe | Statistic | Galatasaray |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 3.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.39 |
| 10 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 6 |
| 13 | Fouls | 23 |
| 25 | Total shots | 14 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 6 | Offsides | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 18 | Tackles | 10 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 430 | Passes | 346 |
| 6 | Big chances | 3 |
| 22 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 339 | Accurate passes | 268 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 42 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 6 | Offsides | 4 |
| 5 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 58 |
| 14 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 48% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 19 | Clearances | 35 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 8 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| -0.30 | Goals prevented | 1.84 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| Fenerbahçe | Statistic | Galatasaray |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 1.07 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.71 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 185 | Passes | 186 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 141 | Accurate passes | 147 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 12 | Clearances | 17 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Fenerbahçe | Statistic | Galatasaray |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 5 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 7 | Tackles | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 245 | Passes | 160 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 198 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 7 | Clearances | 18 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Fenerbahçe4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Fenerbahçe25 shots · 10 on target · 1 goals · 3.06 xG
Galatasaray15 shots · 7 on target · 3 goals · 1.44 xG
Fenerbahçe12 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 1.07 xG
Galatasaray7 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.71 xG
Fenerbahçe13 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.99 xG
Galatasaray8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.73 xG
- Fenerbahçe
- Galatasaray
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Fenerbahçe16 rated
Galatasaray16 rated
Player statistics
Fenerbahçe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edin DžekoForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 5 | 0.91 | 21/33 | 3 | 9/17 | 2 | |||
| 24Jayden OosterwoldeDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.42 | 28/32 | 1 | 9/11 | 3 | ||||
| Sebastian SzymańskiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 3 | 0.25 | 35/39 | 2 | 8/12 | 3 | ||||
| Çağlar SöyüncüDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 35/40 | 8/14 | 1 | |||||
| 18Mert MüldürDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 33/46 | 2 | 3/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Dominik LivakovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 15/23 | 4 | ||||||||
| FredMidfielder | 80′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.45 | 43/54 | 3 | 6/13 | |||||
| Allan Saint-MaximinForward | 80′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.15 | 19/23 | 3 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||
| Alexander DjikuDefender | 67′ | 6.1 | 28/34 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Dušan TadićForward | 61′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.15 | 8/13 | 2 | 5/8 | |||||
| 5İsmail YüksekMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 12/20 | 1 | 5/5 | 3 | ||||||
| Sofyan AmrabatMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 36/40 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| 17İrfan Can KahveciMidfielder | 29′ | 7.4 | 6/9 | 2 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Youssef En-NesyriForward | 23′ | 5.8 | 4 | 0.42 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Cengiz ÜnderMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.11 | 4/6 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 8Mert Hakan YandaşMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 16/18 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Cenk TosunForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| İrfan Can EğribayatGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 70Oğuz AydınMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rodrigo BecãoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samet AkaydınDefender | — | — |
Galatasaray
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando MusleraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 33/49 | 1/1 | 8 | |||||||
| 45Victor OsimhenForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 13/15 | 3 | 6/15 | ||||
| 11Yunus AkgünForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.17 | 26/27 | 4 | 2/7 | |||||
| 6Davinson SánchezDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 33/46 | 4/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 42Abdülkerim BardakcıDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 27/33 | 5/13 | ||||||||
| 4Ismail JakobsDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 15/20 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| 23Kaan AyhanDefender | 86′ | 6.3 | 16/23 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 34Lucas TorreiraMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 34/36 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | |||
| 8Gabriel SaraMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.35 | 27/39 | 7/14 | |||||
| 53Barış Alper YılmazForward | 83′ | 6.0 | 15/17 | 1 | 5/17 | 1 | ||||||
| Dries MertensMidfielder | 75′ | 7.4 | 1 | 4 | 0.39 | 15/24 | 3/10 | 2 | ||||
| 7Roland SallaiForward | 15′ | 7.1 | 5/6 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Elias JelertDefender | 14′ | 6.6 | ||||||||||
| Kerem DemirbayMidfielder | 13′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||||
| Berkan KutluMidfielder | 13′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Victor NelssonDefender | 11′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.12 | 1/1 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Efe AkmanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Günay GüvençGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mauro IcardiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Metehan BaltacıDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michy BatshuayiForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 26 AprGalatasaray 3-0 Fenerbahçe
- Mon 1 DecFenerbahçe 1-1 Galatasaray
- Mon 24 FebGalatasaray 0-0 Fenerbahçe
- Sun 19 MayGalatasaray 0-1 Fenerbahçe
- Sun 24 DecFenerbahçe 0-0 Galatasaray
- Sun 4 JunGalatasaray 3-0 Fenerbahçe
- Sun 8 JanFenerbahçe 0-3 Galatasaray
- Sun 10 AprFenerbahçe 2-0 Galatasaray
- Sun 21 NovGalatasaray 1-2 Fenerbahçe
- Sat 6 FebFenerbahçe 0-1 Galatasaray