FCV Dender vs KV Mechelen — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 26 Oct··Matchday 12·KV Mechelen won
- 5Corners4
- 8Shots21
- 4Shots on target9
- 11Fouls12
- 19Throw-ins16
- 0Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks11
- 4Saves3
- 9Tackles19
- 9Interceptions4
- 9Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FCV Dender | Statistic | KV Mechelen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.61 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.27 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 11 | Fouls | 12 |
| 8 | Total shots | 21 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 9 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 9 | Tackles | 19 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 417 | Passes | 448 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 341 | Accurate passes | 354 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 68 | Final third entries | 52 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 31 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 12 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| -0.99 | Goals prevented | -0.93 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 3.3 |
| FCV Dender | Statistic | KV Mechelen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.83 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 209 | Passes | 241 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 173 | Accurate passes | 190 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| FCV Dender | Statistic | KV Mechelen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.45 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 11 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 208 | Passes | 207 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 168 | Accurate passes | 164 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 41 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
FCV Dender3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
FCV Dender9 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 0.58 xG
KV Mechelen21 shots · 9 on target · 5 goals · 3.29 xG
FCV Dender2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.11 xG
KV Mechelen10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.81 xG
FCV Dender7 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.47 xG
KV Mechelen11 shots · 7 on target · 5 goals · 2.48 xG
- FCV Dender
- KV Mechelen
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FCV Dender16 rated
KV Mechelen16 rated
Player statistics
FCV Dender
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joedrick PupeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 58/68 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 18Nathan RodesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.22 | 40/48 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Roman KvetMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 25/32 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Michael VerripsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 9/13 | 4 | ||||||||
| 21Kobe CoolsDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 46/52 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| Gilles RuyssenDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 37/41 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Aurélien ScheidlerForward | 81′ | 6.4 | 9/17 | 1 | 6/10 | |||||||
| Dembo SyllaDefender | 70′ | 6.3 | 18/23 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Bruny NsimbaForward | 70′ | 6.1 | 15/18 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Fabio FerraroDefender | 61′ | 7.4 | 28/35 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| Lennard HensMidfielder | 61′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 21/27 | 1 | 7/14 | 3 | ||||
| 24Malcolm ViltardMidfielder | 29′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/12 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Ridwane M'BarkiDefender | 29′ | 6.3 | 7/9 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Ragnar OratmangoenMidfielder | 20′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 8/8 | 0/1 | |||||
| 20David HrnčárMidfielder | 20′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/9 | 2 | 1/3 | ||||
| Ali AkmanForward | 9′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 7Bryan GoncalvesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Guillaume DietschGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jasper Van OudenhoveMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mohamed BerteForward | — | — |
KV Mechelen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ortwin De WolfGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/43 | 3 | ||||||||
| Aziz Ouattara MohammedMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.27 | 31/40 | 7/13 | 2 | |||||
| Ahmed ToubaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 41/48 | 8/10 | 4 | |||||
| Daam FoulonDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 21/28 | 2 | 8/14 | 5 | ||||||
| 3José MarsàDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 45/54 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Toon RaemaekersDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 38/54 | 7/14 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Bilal BafdiliForward | 88′ | 6.4 | 19/21 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Rob SchoofsMidfielder | 79′ | 7.3 | 5 | 0.19 | 48/56 | 3 | 5/6 | |||||
| Lion LauberbachForward | 79′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 11/14 | 5 | 3/14 | ||||
| Patrick PflückeDefender | 65′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.85 | 24/31 | 4 | 3/6 | 3 | ||
| Nikola StormForward | 65′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | 21/24 | 3/4 | |||||
| Rafik BelghaliMidfielder | 25′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 7/11 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 2Jules Van CleemputDefender | 25′ | 6.3 | 9/11 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Geoffry HairemansForward | 11′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 6/7 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||
| 14Benito RamanForward | 11′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 4/4 | 0/2 | |||||
| Petter Nosakhare DahlForward | 10′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 2/2 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||
| Elton YeboahMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sandy WalshDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yannick ThoelenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zinho VanheusdenDefender | — | — |