FCU 1948 Craiova vs CFR 1907 Cluj — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 22/23
Sun 24 Jul··Matchday 2·FCU 1948 Craiova won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners2
- 2Cards4
- 18Shots10
- 6Shots on target4
- 9Fouls16
- 19Throw-ins11
- 0Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks14
- 3Saves3
- 11Tackles14
- 8Interceptions8
- 10Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| FCU 1948 Craiova | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 18 | Total shots | 10 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 9 | Fouls | 16 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 14 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 2.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.08 |
| 6 | Big chances | 3 |
| 509 | Passes | 366 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 433 | Accurate passes | 292 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 51 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Clearances | 17 |
| 44 | Ball recoveries | 39 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| FCU 1948 Craiova | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 238 | Passes | 128 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 92 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Clearances | 14 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| FCU 1948 Craiova | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 271 | Passes | 238 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 227 | Accurate passes | 200 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Clearances | 3 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FCU 1948 Craiova4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FCU 1948 Craiova12 rated
CFR 1907 Cluj16 rated
Player statistics
FCU 1948 Craiova
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlad AchimMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 66/71 | 3 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||
| Andrea CompagnoForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 19/30 | 1 | 8/18 | 1 | ||||
| Samuel AsamoahMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 79/85 | 3 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| André DuarteDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 35/38 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Lorenzo ParamattiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 50/53 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Robert PopaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 24/39 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| Jérémy HuyghebaertDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 42/48 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Juan BauzaMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 45/49 | 1 | 13/17 | |||||
| Radu NegruDefender | 89′ | 6.6 | 2 | 17/22 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Benjamin van DurmenForward | 86′ | 7.7 | 2 | 2 | 17/24 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| William BaetenForward | 80′ | 7.4 | 3 | 25/35 | 3 | 3/5 | ||||||
| Francois MarquetMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 13/13 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Aurelian ChițuForward | 4′ | — | 1/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Ricardo GrigoreDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Sekou SidibeForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Alexandru BlidarDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Claudiu BălanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dragoș AlbuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sorin MogosanuGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yassine BahassaMidfielder | — | — |
CFR 1907 Cluj
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Ciprian DeacMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 25/32 | 3 | 2/6 | |||||
| 47Christopher BraunDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 20/25 | 2 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Yuri MatiasDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 20/29 | 7/12 | ||||||||
| Daniel GraovacDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 29/32 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Cristian BălgrădeanGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 15/20 | 3 | ||||||||
| 45Mário CamoraDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 41/47 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Nana BoatengMidfielder | 78′ | 6.1 | 1 | 32/39 | 5/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Claudiu PetrilaMidfielder | 78′ | 6.0 | 2 | 10/12 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Karlo MuharMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 21/24 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 10Adrian PăunForward | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 15/18 | 2 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| Vito Hammershøj-MistratiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 14/17 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Jefté BetancorForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 8/11 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Gabriel DebeljuhForward | 45′ | 5.6 | 2 | 3/11 | 1 | 4/11 | ||||||
| Mihai BordeianuMidfielder | 27′ | 6.1 | 1 | 20/26 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Ovidiu HobanMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 13/15 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Adrian GîdeaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Cristian ManeaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emmanuel YeboahForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rareș BălanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Simone ScuffetGoalkeeper | — | — |