FCSB vs RSC Anderlecht — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 22/23
Thu 15 Sep··Matchday 2·Group B·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners1
- 3Cards2
- 16Shots4
- 4Shots on target3
- 18Fouls17
- 23Throw-ins25
- 2Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks14
- 3Saves3
- 16Tackles12
- 17Interceptions5
- 5Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| FCSB | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 18 | Fouls | 17 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 16 | Tackles | 12 |
| 17 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.43 |
| 334 | Passes | 526 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 249 | Accurate passes | 435 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 10 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 48 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 15 |
| 17 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 0.39 | Goals prevented | 0.12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| FCSB | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.31 |
| 177 | Passes | 218 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 130 | Accurate passes | 168 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Clearances | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FCSB | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 2 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 157 | Passes | 308 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 119 | Accurate passes | 267 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
FCSB4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FCSB14 rated
RSC Anderlecht14 rated
Player statistics
FCSB
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malcom EdjoumaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.07 | 34/41 | 1 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||
| 2Valentin CrețuDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 27/31 | 7/13 | 5 | |||||||
| Joonas TammDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 26/31 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 32Ștefan TârnovanuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 12/18 | 3 | ||||||||
| 5Joyskim DawaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.03 | 32/43 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| Răzvan OaidăMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.39 | 28/37 | 7/14 | 3 | |||||
| Darius OlaruMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/27 | 3 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| Octavian PopescuForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 16/20 | 2 | 5/14 | 1 | ||||
| Alexandru Grigoras PanteaDefender | 70′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.04 | 19/30 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 11David MiculescuForward | 59′ | 6.8 | 10/14 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Andrea CompagnoForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 7/12 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Bogdan RusuForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 8/12 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||
| Andrei CordeaMidfielder | 31′ | 6.8 | 5/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 33Risto RadunovićDefender | 20′ | 7.1 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Denis HaruțDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Ianis StoicaForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Andrei VladGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eduard RadaslavescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Florinel ComanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marco DulcaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Radu BobocMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sorin ȘerbanDefender | — | — |
RSC Anderlecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrik Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 35/37 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Jan VertonghenDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 51/61 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Wesley HoedtDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 73/91 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Zeno DebastDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 61/74 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Kristian ArnstadMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 22/25 | 1 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||
| Amir MurilloDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 34/46 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Majeed AshimeruMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 39/43 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Fábio SilvaForward | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.28 | 14/22 | 4/12 | ||||||
| Lior RefaelovForward | 83′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 27/34 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| Francis AmuzuDefender | 76′ | 6.6 | 24/25 | 2 | 4/8 | |||||||
| 55Marco KanaMidfielder | 71′ | 6.3 | 38/46 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Yari VerschaerenMidfielder | 19′ | 6.1 | 8/8 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Julien DuranvilleForward | 14′ | 6.4 | 4/7 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Sebastiano EspositoForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 5/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Anouar Ait El HadjForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Colin CoosemansGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hannes DelcroixDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ishaq AbdulrazakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Killian SardellaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Mario StroeykensMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Moussa NdiayeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noah SadikiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Timon VanhoutteGoalkeeper | — | — |