FC Zürich vs FC Luzern — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 8 Nov··Matchday 13·FC Zürich won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners3
- 3Cards4
- 21Shots16
- 6Shots on target7
- 15Fouls16
- 27Throw-ins10
- 3Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks12
- 5Saves3
- 12Tackles19
- 7Interceptions6
- 8Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| FC Zürich | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 21 | Total shots | 16 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 15 | Fouls | 16 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 19 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.79 |
| 3 | Big chances | 5 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 420 | Passes | 281 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 345 | Accurate passes | 211 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 11 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 7 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15 | Clearances | 36 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0.41 | Goals prevented | -0.82 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.1 |
| FC Zürich | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 10 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.40 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.04 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 212 | Passes | 165 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 169 | Accurate passes | 129 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Clearances | 19 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FC Zürich | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 5 | Fouls | 6 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 2.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.75 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 208 | Passes | 116 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 176 | Accurate passes | 82 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7 | Clearances | 17 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Zürich4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Zürich16 rated
FC Luzern14 rated
Player statistics
FC Zürich
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15Nelson PalacioMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 41/44 | 8/9 | 5 | |||||
| 25Yanick BrecherGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 18/27 | 5 | ||||||||
| 19Philippe KenyForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.87 | 12/21 | 2 | 11/20 | ||||
| 10Steven ZuberForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 7 | 0.17 | 23/29 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| 5Mariano GómezDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 51/55 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2Lindrit KamberiDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.15 | 28/31 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 6Cheveyo TsawaMidfielder | 84′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.06 | 38/44 | 4 | 4/11 | |||||
| 35David VujevićDefender | 63′ | 7.4 | 37/45 | 5/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Bledian KrasniqiMidfielder | 61′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 20/28 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| 26Jahnoah MarkeloForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.79 | 13/18 | 2 | 2/8 | |||
| 3Livano ComenenciaDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 20/23 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| 9Juan José PereaForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Milan RodićDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 19/21 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| 17Matthias PhaëtonForward | 29′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 9/11 | 4/7 | |||||
| 38Miguel ReichmuthMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 11/13 | 1 | 0/4 | |||||||
| 29Damienus ReversonForward | 12′ | 7.4 | 1/1 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 27Ilan SauterDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Lisandru TramoniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Silas HuberGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Umeh EmmanuelForward | — | — |
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Matteo Di GiustoForward | 90′ | 9.3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.81 | 24/29 | 3 | 3/7 | 1 | ||
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 17/19 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/31 | 3 | ||||||||
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 20/35 | 1 | 6/10 | 4 | ||||
| 20Pius DornDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 13/26 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 90′ | 5.3 | 20/27 | 1 | 5/11 | 3 | ||||||
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 89′ | 6.7 | 28/32 | 8/14 | 1 | |||||||
| 81Julian Von MoosForward | 77′ | 6.7 | 1 | 6 | 1.39 | 4/6 | 1 | 1/5 | ||||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 76′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.15 | 20/22 | 1 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||
| 6Taisei AbeMidfielder | 74′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.04 | 30/32 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| 16Oscar KabwitMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 6/8 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | 45′ | 5.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||
| 14Andrejs CigaņiksDefender | 14′ | 5.2 | 4/4 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/3 | |||||||
| 27Lars VilligerForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 34Demir XhemalijaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 90Vaso VasićGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Tue 12 MayFC Luzern 1-0 FC Zürich
- Sat 14 FebFC Zürich 1-4 FC Luzern
- Sun 3 AugFC Luzern 1-1 FC Zürich
- Sat 15 MarFC Zürich 3-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 26 JanFC Luzern 3-1 FC Zürich
- Sun 1 SepFC Zürich 1-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 18 FebFC Luzern 0-1 FC Zürich
- Sun 10 DecFC Zürich 1-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 1 OctFC Luzern 1-4 FC Zürich
- Sat 15 AprFC Luzern 4-1 FC Zürich